biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
last_photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Nove Mesto
2018-08-24 15:30 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)



SEMERENKO Vita

  Personal data
SEMERENKO Vita

 More photos - 1035

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SEMERENKO Vita
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1986-01-18
Height  161
Weight  55
Birthplace  Krasnopillia Sumy region, Ukraine
Residence  Sumy, Ukraine
Homeplace  Sumy, Ukraine
Education  Higher
Languages  Ukrainian, Russian
Profession  sportsman-instructor
Marital Status  married, husband Andrew, son Mark
Hobbies  flowers, lawn
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2004
Coaches  Bayda S.I., Shamray G.I.
Club  Dynamo
Website  https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?lang=eng&id=100001964006886
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Craft
Wax  SWIX, MA PLUS
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Favorite stage of the World Cup - Estersund (Sweden);
Favorite stadium - Antholz (Italy);
Favorite discipline - relay race;
Sports idol - Magdalen Neuner;
Favorite music - pop;
The favorite color - green;
Favorite animal - a raccoon;
What you value most in people - sincerity;
What can not forgive a friend - betrayal;
What kind of sport, besides biathlon, like the most - figure skating, hockey.
The favorite season - autumn.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 84.9 (354/417) 80.0 (32/40) 91.3 (73/80) 86.7 (104/120) 86.0 (86/100) 76.6 (59/77)
13/14 89.1 (271/304) 87.5 (35/40) 90.0 (72/80) 87.5 (105/120) 95.0 (19/20) 90.9 (40/44)
12/13 86.9 (399/459) 90.0 (54/60) 87.8 (79/90) 82.9 (116/140) 90.0 (90/100) 87.0 (60/69)
11/12 84.8 (356/420) 80.0 (48/60) 85.6 (77/90) 84.2 (101/120) 88.8 (71/80) 84.3 (59/70)
10/11 85.2 (323/379) 88.8 (71/80) 86.3 (69/80) 83.0 (83/100) 90.0 (72/80) 71.8 (28/39)
09/10 85.1 (338/397) 86.3 (69/80) 82.2 (74/90) 83.3 (100/120) 91.7 (55/60) 85.1 (40/47)
08/09 84.4 (358/424) 90.0 (72/80) 88.8 (71/80) 85.0 (85/100) 82.0 (82/100) 75.0 (48/64)
07/08 83.1 (285/343) 87.5 (35/40) 82.5 (66/80) 82.0 (82/100) 77.5 (62/80) 93.0 (40/43)
06/07 76.5 (208/272) 86.7 (52/60) 68.6 (48/70) 78.8 (63/80) 85.0 (17/20) 66.7 (28/42)
05/06 76.9 (10/13) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
5.70
2009/2010
5.90
2010/2011
6.50
2011/2012
6.20
2012/2013
5.70
2013/2014
7.30
2017/2018
6.60
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2014   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  World Championship
2008   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual 3
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 10 km Individual 2
  European championship
2008   Nove Mesto   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2009   Ufa   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2010   Otepaa   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2012   Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2007   Bansko   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2009   Ufa   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2010   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2010   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  World cup
2009   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2013   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2010   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
2009   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual 3
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2014   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 2
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2010   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 3
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 3
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual WCH 3
2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 15 54 10 11 17
13/14 31 50 29 23
12/13 10 16 10 14 3
11/12 12 20 12 13 10
10/11 15 7 18 18 18
09/10 19 24 23 19 13
08/09 13 6 10 18 17
07/08 38 18 39 24
06/07 46 38 51 52 40
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela