biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



VIROLAYNEN Daria

  Personal data
VIROLAYNEN Daria

 More photos - 6

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VIROLAYNEN Daria
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1989-01-24
Height  161
Weight  51
Birthplace  Moscow, Russia
Residence  Russia
Homeplace  Khimki, a city in Moscow Oblast, Russia
Education  higher, tourism
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  married, has son Daniel
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2005
National team  2014
Coaches  L.K Mykishev and L.V Reztsov
Team сoach  Vitalіy Noritsyn
Club  KhMAO
Website  https://www.instagram.com/daaashuta89
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, Swix, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Bronze medalist of the European Biathlon Championships 2014 in the pursuit race, winner of the Universiade-2011 in the individual race
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 81.6 (222/272) 90.0 (36/40) 78.3 (47/60) 83.8 (67/80) 82.5 (33/40) 75.0 (39/52)
16/17 82.1 (69/84) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (18/24)
15/16 79.9 (295/369) 83.3 (50/60) 81.1 (73/90) 81.7 (98/120) 80.0 (48/60) 66.7 (26/39)
14/15 84.0 (356/424) 90.0 (36/40) 83.0 (83/100) 90.0 (108/120) 83.0 (83/100) 71.9 (46/64)
13/14 75.8 (91/120) 0.0 (0/0) 77.5 (31/40) 73.3 (44/60) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
7.30
2014/2015
6.20
2015/2016
6.50
2016/2017
5.70
2017/2018
6.50
  Top results
  European championship
2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Single mixed relay 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  IBU Cup
2016   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 2
2017   Lenzerheide   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WCH 5
2018   Tyumen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 7
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
2016   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 9
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 36 29 39 37 37
16/17 54 48 48
15/16 30 53 26 32 29
14/15 15 17 20 14 9
13/14 50 46 53 40
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela