biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 979
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 645
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 636
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 596
5 EDER Simon 569
6 FOURCADE Martin 554
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 527
8 PEIFFER Arnd 508
9 HOFER Lukas 500
10 EBERHARD Julian 489
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-02-24 09:00 (CET)
Men 12.5 km Pursuit

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-02-24 09:00 (CET)
Men 12.5 km Pursuit



KUZMINA Anastasia

  Personal data
KUZMINA Anastasia

 More photos - 149

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KUZMINA Anastasia
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1984-08-28
Height  180
Weight  67
Birthplace  Tyumen, Russia
Residence  Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Homeplace  Banska Bystrica, Slovakia
Education  Law - University of Tyumen, Russia
Languages  slovak, english, russian
Profession  Athlete, Police officer
Marital Status  married. Husband Daniel Kuzmin, son Jelisej, daughter Olivia
Hobbies  cooking, music
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2001
Coaches  Daniel Kuzmin
Team сoach  Anna Murinova
Club  VSC Dukla Banska Bystrica
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Anastasia-Kuzmina-57001535740/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Adidas, Exel, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 82.4 (266/323) 85.0 (34/40) 84.3 (59/70) 79.2 (95/120) 80.0 (48/60) 90.9 (30/33)
17/18 81.1 (373/460) 87.5 (35/40) 80.0 (72/90) 81.3 (130/160) 80.8 (97/120) 78.0 (39/50)
16/17 77.3 (167/216) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50) 77.5 (62/80) 80.0 (16/20) 74.2 (49/66)
13/14 79.5 (342/430) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (64/80) 76.3 (122/160) 82.5 (66/80) 78.0 (39/50)
12/13 78.2 (387/495) 86.7 (52/60) 77.0 (77/100) 75.6 (121/160) 77.0 (77/100) 80.0 (60/75)
11/12 76.8 (395/514) 80.0 (48/60) 74.0 (74/100) 75.6 (121/160) 85.0 (85/100) 71.3 (67/94)
10/11 80.6 (312/387) 68.8 (55/80) 83.8 (67/80) 82.0 (82/100) 85.0 (68/80) 85.1 (40/47)
09/10 83.7 (246/294) 86.7 (52/60) 75.7 (53/70) 83.8 (67/80) 90.0 (54/60) 83.3 (20/24)
08/09 76.4 (236/309) 85.0 (34/40) 68.6 (48/70) 78.0 (78/100) 83.3 (50/60) 66.7 (26/39)
06/07 84.0 (42/50) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (9/10) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 74.3 (52/70) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (21/30) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
4.10
2009/2010
3.40
2010/2011
2.50
2011/2012
2.60
2012/2013
2.00
2013/2014
2.10
2016/2017
5.20
2017/2018
0.50
2018/2019
0.70
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 15 km Individual 2
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
  World Championship
2009   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Junior world championship
2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
2003   Koscielisko   Youth Women 10 km Individual 2
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2004   Minsk   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2009   Ufa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2009   Ufa   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2004   Minsk   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
  World cup
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2013   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2009   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  IBU Cup
2009   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2011   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 1
2014   Sochi   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 1
2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 1
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 4 12 4 5 3
17/18 2 23 1 1 6
16/17 40 29 41 42
13/14 6 3 12 9 2
12/13 7 5 9 11 9
11/12 10 9 8 12 6
10/11 9 23 5 10 15
09/10 20 17 26 15 17
08/09 30 30 36 40 13
06/07 61 36
World Cup
# Name Score
1 VITTOZZI Lisa 713
2 WIERER Dorothea 706
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 640
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 620
5 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 545
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 526
7 HOJNISZ Monika 468
8 KRYUKO Iryna 427
9 OEBERG Hanna 423
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS 421
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Ukraine  PIDHRUSHNA Olena