biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 979
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 645
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 636
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 596
5 EDER Simon 569
6 FOURCADE Martin 554
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 527
8 PEIFFER Arnd 508
9 HOFER Lukas 500
10 EBERHARD Julian 489
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-02-24 09:00 (CET)
Men 12.5 km Pursuit

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-02-24 09:00 (CET)
Men 12.5 km Pursuit



FILLON MAILLET Quentin

  Personal data
FILLON MAILLET Quentin

 More photos - 46

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FILLON MAILLET Quentin
Country
France
Birthdate  1992-08-16
Height  177
Weight  70
Birthplace  Champagnole, FRA
Residence  St Laurent, FRA
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Rifle making, sport, spending time in nature.
First Year in Biathlon  2006
National team  2011
Coaches  Vincent Vittoz
Team сoach  Vincent Vitto
Club  Ski Club du Grandvaux
Website  www.quentinfillonmaillet.com
Rifle  AMBS
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  SWIX
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors   Viessmann, One Way, Odlo, Julbo, Fischer, Allianz.
Race suit  One Way
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
French biathlete, world champion 2016 in a mixed relay, silver medalist at the 2017 World Championships in men's and mixed relays, and a bronze prizewinner at the World Cup (2005) in a men's relay race.

He made his debut in the 2012/2013 season at the first stage of the IBU Cup in Swedish Idra. Already in his third race, he scored points, becoming the fourth in an individual race in the Norwegian Beatostolen.

The World Cup debuted in the season 2013/2014 at the stage in the French Ansi, already in the second race he managed to earn his first points and become 37th in the race of persecution. The best result of the season was the 14th place in persecution at the pre-Olympic stage in Antholz. According to the results of the season, the 51st in the overall World Cup, having scored 101 points.

In season 2014/2015 he showed his best personal result - the second place in the mass start at the stage in Ruhpolding.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 88.4 (311/352) 85.0 (34/40) 85.7 (60/70) 91.7 (110/120) 95.0 (57/60) 80.6 (50/62)
17/18 81.3 (366/450) 92.5 (37/40) 78.9 (71/90) 79.3 (111/140) 81.7 (98/120) 81.7 (49/60)
16/17 81.2 (371/457) 81.7 (49/60) 78.9 (71/90) 80.7 (113/140) 87.5 (70/80) 78.2 (68/87)
15/16 87.4 (380/435) 90.0 (54/60) 83.3 (75/90) 93.0 (93/100) 88.0 (88/100) 82.4 (70/85)
14/15 85.9 (360/419) 86.7 (52/60) 85.0 (85/100) 83.3 (100/120) 92.5 (74/80) 83.1 (49/59)
13/14 84.8 (178/210) 90.0 (18/20) 81.4 (57/70) 88.0 (88/100) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2013/2014
5.60
2014/2015
3.40
2015/2016
4.10
2016/2017
3.00
2017/2018
2.50
2018/2019
2.90
  Top results
  World Championship
2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  European championship
2013   Bansko   Mixed Relay 1
  World cup
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 2
2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2019   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Canmore   Men 15 km Mass 3
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Salt Lake City   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2018   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2019   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2018   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 4 32 12 3 2
17/18 10 3 16 17 10
16/17 20 16 25 26 11
15/16 12 10 17 14 2
14/15 23 18 26 30 11
13/14 51 50 48 39
World Cup
# Name Score
1 VITTOZZI Lisa 713
2 WIERER Dorothea 706
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 640
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 620
5 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 545
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 526
7 HOJNISZ Monika 468
8 KRYUKO Iryna 427
9 OEBERG Hanna 423
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS 421
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Ukraine  PIDHRUSHNA Olena