biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



VEJNAROVA Zdenka

  Personal data
VEJNAROVA Zdenka

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  VEJNAROVA Zdenka
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1981-06-22
Height  168
Weight  50
Birthplace  Jilemnice, CZE
Residence  Liberec, CZE
Homeplace  Jilemnice
Education  High scool
Languages  german
Profession  sport instructor
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  drive a car, boyfriend
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2002
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  SKP Jablonex
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Atex
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
10/11 72.7 (157/216) 82.5 (66/80) 68.3 (41/60) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 62.5 (35/56)
09/10 76.5 (250/327) 68.8 (55/80) 85.6 (77/90) 80.0 (80/100) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (38/57)
08/09 78.3 (206/263) 77.5 (31/40) 80.0 (64/80) 81.3 (65/80) 0.0 (0/0) 73.0 (46/63)
07/08 80.1 (245/306) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (56/70) 76.0 (76/100) 87.5 (35/40) 83.3 (30/36)
06/07 81.2 (207/255) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (56/70) 80.0 (80/100) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
05/06 77.2 (285/369) 81.7 (49/60) 77.0 (77/100) 81.4 (114/140) 0.0 (0/0) 65.2 (45/69)
04/05 81.3 (261/321) 77.5 (62/80) 81.1 (73/90) 88.0 (88/100) 0.0 (0/0) 74.5 (38/51)
03/04 75.1 (238/317) 75.0 (45/60) 76.7 (69/90) 74.2 (89/120) 0.0 (0/0) 74.5 (35/47)
02/03 84.2 (203/241) 80.0 (32/40) 88.3 (53/60) 86.3 (69/80) 0.0 (0/0) 80.3 (49/61)
01/02 85.1 (80/94) 95.0 (19/20) 83.3 (25/30) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
00/01 86.5 (45/52) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
11.20
2009/2010
12.60
2010/2011
15.70
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
  European championship
2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2003   Forni Avoltri   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2005   Novosibirsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 7
2007   Kontiolahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 10
2007   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 16
2006   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 18
2004   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 19
2010   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 20
2008   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 21
2007   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 21
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 21
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
10/11 81 48
09/10 58 46 51
08/09 69 64 63 69
07/08 44 23 40 40
06/07 59 56 58 57
05/06 55 22
04/05 56 56 65 44
03/04 66 56 63
02/03 48 53 40
01/02 73 52
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela