biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



YIN Qiao

  Personal data
YIN Qiao

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  YIN Qiao
Country
China
Birthdate  1985-07-02
Height  172
Weight  62
Birthplace  Jilin
Residence  Dalian
Homeplace  Kaiyuan
Education  College
Languages  Chinese
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  Sports
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2003
Coaches  
Team сoach  Lu
Club  Chinese Biathlon Association
Website  
Rifle  ANTHUTZ 1834F
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  EXEL
Sponsors  VIESSMANN
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
07/08 82.5 (85/103) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
06/07 85.8 (230/268) 95.0 (57/60) 83.3 (50/60) 83.3 (50/60) 85.0 (34/40) 81.3 (39/48)
05/06 67.2 (154/229) 63.3 (38/60) 58.6 (41/70) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 74.4 (29/39)
04/05 66.3 (238/359) 61.7 (37/60) 68.8 (55/80) 65.8 (79/120) 66.7 (40/60) 69.2 (27/39)
03/04 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
  World cup
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2007   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 8
2005   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
2004   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
2007   Lahti   Women 15 km Individual WC 12
2005   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 13
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WCH 14
2005   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 14
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 19
2006   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2007   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 23
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 37 11 46 58 39
05/06 84 65
04/05 39 33 47 26
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela