biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



ZAITSEVA Olga

  Personal data
ZAITSEVA Olga

 More photos - 179

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ZAITSEVA Olga
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1978-05-16
Height  169
Weight  64
Birthplace  Moscow, RUS
Residence  Moscow
Homeplace  Moscow
Education  Higher
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Soldier CSCA
Marital Status  married with Milan Augustin (SVK) in September 2006, son Alexandr
Hobbies  music, dancing, bike
First Year in Biathlon  1994
National team  2001
Coaches  Rocheva
Team сoach  Polkhovski
Club  CSKA
Website  www.zajceva.ru
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Газпром «Инвест-Восток»
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    13/14 84.2 (341/405) 85.0 (51/60) 87.5 (70/80) 84.3 (118/140) 91.7 (55/60) 72.3 (47/65)
    12/13 88.0 (405/460) 91.7 (55/60) 86.7 (78/90) 86.4 (121/140) 88.8 (71/80) 88.9 (80/90)
    11/12 86.9 (370/426) 86.7 (52/60) 84.4 (76/90) 93.6 (131/140) 86.7 (52/60) 77.6 (59/76)
    10/11 85.1 (313/368) 95.0 (57/60) 85.0 (68/80) 80.0 (80/100) 87.5 (70/80) 79.2 (38/48)
    09/10 85.7 (342/399) 85.0 (51/60) 85.6 (77/90) 91.0 (91/100) 83.0 (83/100) 81.6 (40/49)
    08/09 85.3 (378/443) 87.5 (70/80) 86.0 (86/100) 84.3 (118/140) 84.0 (84/100) 87.0 (20/23)
    05/06 85.8 (302/352) 87.5 (35/40) 85.0 (68/80) 82.5 (99/120) 87.5 (70/80) 93.8 (30/32)
    04/05 84.6 (367/434) 75.0 (30/40) 90.0 (72/80) 85.0 (136/160) 87.5 (70/80) 79.7 (59/74)
    03/04 82.9 (300/362) 75.0 (30/40) 88.8 (71/80) 83.6 (117/140) 77.5 (62/80) 90.9 (20/22)
    02/03 83.3 (274/329) 90.0 (36/40) 81.3 (65/80) 88.3 (106/120) 70.0 (28/40) 79.6 (39/49)
    01/02 81.3 (130/160) 80.0 (16/20) 77.5 (31/40) 82.5 (66/80) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    99/00 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.10
    2009/2010
    3.20
    2010/2011
    4.00
    2011/2012
    3.90
    2012/2013
    5.40
    2013/2014
    5.40
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2006   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
      World Championship
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Junior world championship
    1998   Jericho   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
      European championship
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
      World cup
    2002   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2003   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2003   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2003   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 1
    2004   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2004   Beitostolen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2004   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2005   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Torino   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2005   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2006   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Trondheim   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2002   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2003   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2004   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2004   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2005   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2009   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2009   Trondheim   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2009   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2010   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2013   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2014   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2002   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2003   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2004   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2005   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2009   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2009   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2014   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2013   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 1
    2009   Trondheim   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2005   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2004   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 12 28 8 16 7
    12/13 11 4 13 9 10
    11/12 6 6 5 5 17
    10/11 12 3 13 17 11
    09/10 8 25 7 3 5
    08/09 6 5 7 7 4
    05/06 15 6 15 14 14
    04/05 4 36 3 3 1
    03/04 10 30 11 9 19
    02/03 19 14 23 12 37
    01/02 42 43 36 31
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya