biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 248
2 FOURCADE Martin 191
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 187
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 178
5 EDER Simon 177
6 EBERHARD Julian 151
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 147
8 HOFER Lukas 139
9 DOLL Benedikt 135
10 BOE Tarjei 129
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Junior IBU Cup, Premanon
2018-12-19 11:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Nove Mesto
2018-12-20 17:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



PODCHUFAROVA Olga

  Personal data
PODCHUFAROVA Olga

 More photos - 18

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PODCHUFAROVA Olga
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1992-08-02
Height  169
Weight  62
Birthplace  Moscow, Russia
Residence  Moscow, Russia
Homeplace  Moscow, Russia
Education  Unfinished higher. State University of Management
Languages  russian, english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2013
Coaches  Lelin Yu.A.
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  GOU DODSN FSO
Website  https://www.facebook.com/olga.podchufarova
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Adidas, Swix, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
Prizewinner of Junior World Cup, World Cup and IBU Cup. Bronze medalist at the Biathlon World Championship in Hochfilzen (2017) in a mixed relay race.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 90.2 (55/61) 85.0 (17/20) 99.9 (10/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
16/17 89.9 (231/257) 86.7 (52/60) 92.0 (46/50) 91.3 (73/80) 0.0 (0/0) 89.6 (60/67)
15/16 91.0 (322/354) 92.5 (37/40) 86.3 (69/80) 90.0 (90/100) 93.3 (56/60) 94.6 (70/74)
14/15 86.1 (260/302) 85.0 (51/60) 85.7 (60/70) 84.2 (101/120) 90.0 (18/20) 93.8 (30/32)
13/14 86.7 (104/120) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (34/40) 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
12/13 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2012/2013
13.40
2013/2014
12.00
2014/2015
8.50
2015/2016
6.90
2016/2017
13.80
2017/2018
15.90
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2013   Obertilliach   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2015   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2013   Beitostolen   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Obertilliach   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2013   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2015   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 3
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2016   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2014   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2015   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 7
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 8
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 8
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 87 77
16/17 45 7 54 52
15/16 16 20 16 18 15
14/15 26 32 22 20 37
13/14 57 60 52
12/13 74 73 65
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 252
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 245
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 219
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 202
5 HOJNISZ Monika 187
6 STARYKH Irina 158
7 KRYUKO Iryna 154
8 SIMON Julia 127
9 PREUSS Franziska 126
10 KUZMINA Anastasia 115
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela