biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BEGUE Aristide

  Personal data
BEGUE Aristide

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BEGUE Aristide
Country
France
Birthdate  1994-08-16
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  Beauvais, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English
Profession  athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Sports, Skiing, Windsurfing, Swimming.
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  2011
Coaches  Vincent Vitos
Team сoach  Vincent Vitos
Club  
Website  https://www.aristidebegue.fr
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Gulbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Gulbo, Swix, Anschütz, Odlo, Fischer
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
9.90
2018/2019
10.00
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 1
2012   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 1
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2014   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Obertilliach   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2015   Otepaa   Mixed relay (junior) 2
  IBU Cup
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2018   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
2016   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 2
2018   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2017   Obertilliach   Mixed Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 40
2018   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 41
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 61
2018   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 79
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 79 68
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 438
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
10 OEBERG Hanna 265
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela