biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 156
2 EDER Simon 123
3 GUIGONNAT Antonin 119
4 LOGINOV Alexandr 108
5 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 93
6 BOE Tarjei 87
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 81
8 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 81
9 KRCMAR Michal 81
10 PRYMA Artem 78
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Hochfilzen
2018-12-13 14:15 (CET)
Women 7.5 Km Sprint



BABIKOV Anton

  Personal data
BABIKOV Anton

 More photos - 13

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BABIKOV Anton
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1991-08-02
Height  180
Weight  66
Birthplace  Ufa, Russia
Residence  Ufa, Russia
Homeplace  Ufa, Russia
Education  higher, coach-teacher
Languages  Russian, English
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  leisure
First Year in Biathlon  2002
National team  2012
Coaches  Nikitin V.A
Team сoach  Anatoly Khovantsev
Club  СSKA
Website  https://www.instagram.com/babantosha/?hl=ru
Rifle  Ishmash
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Start
Sponsors  Adidas, Start, Bi-7, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Biography
World champion 2017 in the relay race. Three-time European champion and three times bronze medalist of European championships.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 86.4 (370/428) 97.5 (39/40) 88.9 (80/90) 83.1 (133/160) 85.0 (68/80) 86.2 (50/58)
16/17 86.1 (372/432) 75.0 (30/40) 88.9 (80/90) 85.0 (119/140) 91.3 (73/80) 85.4 (70/82)
15/16 90.2 (101/112) 90.0 (18/20) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (18/20) 83.3 (10/12)
14/15 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
10.30
2015/2016
7.00
2016/2017
6.30
2017/2018
7.40
  Top results
  World Championship
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  European championship
2015   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Tyumen   Single mixed relay 1
2014   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2015   Otepaa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 3
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2015   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2016   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 5
2017   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 10
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass WC 13
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 25 17 23 25 22
16/17 24 62 33 22 9
15/16 48 40 61 42 39
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 144
2 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 131
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 129
4 VITTOZZI Lisa 121
5 HOJNISZ Monika 104
6 DZHIMA Yuliia 98
7 PREUSS Franziska 95
8 STARYKH Irina 92
9 KRYUKO Iryna 87
10 SIMON Julia 78
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela