biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDHRUSHNA Olena<br>DZHIMA Yuliia<br>BRYNZAK Volodymyr<br>PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro<br>ZHURAVOK Yuliya
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
DZHIMA Yuliia
BRYNZAK Volodymyr
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
ZHURAVOK Yuliya
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 01:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 01:00 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)



KUPFNER Simone

  Personal data
KUPFNER Simone

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KUPFNER Simone
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1996-02-01
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 61.4 (27/44) 55.0 (11/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (9/14)
15/16 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
14/15 73.6 (39/53) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.6 (39/53)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2018/2019
17.60
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 3
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 71
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 86
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya