biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BRAISAZ Justine

  Personal data
BRAISAZ Justine

 More photos - 24

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BRAISAZ Justine
Country
France
Birthdate  1996-07-04
Height  173
Weight  58
Birthplace  Albertville, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Bike, music, books
First Year in Biathlon  2011
National team  2012
Coaches  Frederic Zhan
Team сoach  Frederic Zhan
Club  Les Saisie
Website  https://www.facebook.com/braisazbiathlonOfficiel/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Cebe, One Way, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  One Way
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 75.1 (139/185) 65.0 (13/20) 72.5 (29/40) 76.3 (61/80) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (20/25)
17/18 78.8 (278/353) 82.5 (33/40) 81.4 (57/70) 78.3 (94/120) 80.0 (64/80) 69.8 (30/43)
16/17 80.2 (388/484) 78.3 (47/60) 85.6 (77/90) 81.3 (130/160) 74.0 (74/100) 81.1 (60/74)
15/16 79.9 (329/412) 83.3 (50/60) 83.3 (75/90) 80.0 (112/140) 82.5 (33/40) 72.0 (59/82)
14/15 71.9 (179/249) 80.0 (32/40) 73.8 (59/80) 70.0 (28/40) 65.0 (13/20) 68.1 (47/69)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2014/2015
5.40
2015/2016
4.00
2016/2017
1.20
2017/2018
1.90
2018/2019
2.60
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2014   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
  Top-10 individual results
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2016   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2016   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 5
2018   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 26 33 30 8
17/18 17 20 13 13 20
16/17 6 15 5 6 15
15/16 21 24 17 21 31
14/15 48 60 37 55 50
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 438
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
10 OEBERG Hanna 265
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela