biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 979
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 645
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 636
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 596
5 EDER Simon 569
6 FOURCADE Martin 554
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 527
8 PEIFFER Arnd 508
9 HOFER Lukas 500
10 EBERHARD Julian 489
Overall ranking
Last photo
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-17 18:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-17 18:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



SIMON Julia

  Personal data
SIMON Julia

 More photos - 14

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SIMON Julia
Country
France
Birthdate  1996-10-09
Height  170
Weight  62
Birthplace  Albertville, France
Residence  France
Homeplace  France
Education  
Languages  French, English.
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Spending time with friends, going on woodland walks
First Year in Biathlon  2009
National team  2013
Coaches  Frederic Zhan
Team сoach  Frederic Zhan
Club  Club des Sports Les Saisies
Website  https://www.facebook.com/julia.simon.121
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Salomon
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Casco, Anschutz, Odlo, Salomon
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
Two-time champion of the Junior World Race Championship (2014, 2015). Bronze World Championship 2014 in Sprint Race.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 83.4 (256/307) 85.0 (34/40) 85.7 (60/70) 80.0 (80/100) 80.0 (32/40) 87.7 (50/57)
17/18 78.0 (78/100) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (30/40) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
13.70
2017/2018
10.20
2018/2019
5.20
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2015   Minsk-Raubichi   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
2014   Presque Isle   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 3
  Junior World Cup
2016   Lenzerheide   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 1
  European championship
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Single mixed relay 2
2015   Otepaa   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2018   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  World cup
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2019   Salt Lake City   Single mixed relay 3
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Single mixed relay 1
2017   Obertilliach   Single mixed relay 2
2017   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Lenzerheide   Single mixed relay 2
2017   Otepaa   Mixed Relay 2
2017   Otepaa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2016   Martell-Val Martello   Single mixed relay 3
2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Junior European Championship
2016   Pokljuka   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
2018   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 10
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 11
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 13
2018   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 14
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 15
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 16
2018   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 17
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 16 24 9 17 25
17/18 67 60 66
16/17 77 70 75
World Cup
# Name Score
1 VITTOZZI Lisa 713
2 WIERER Dorothea 706
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 640
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 620
5 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 545
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 526
7 HOJNISZ Monika 468
8 KRYUKO Iryna 427
9 OEBERG Hanna 423
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS 421
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna