biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
last_photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Nove Mesto
2018-08-24 15:30 (CET)
Mixed relay (junior)



DOMRACHEVA Darya

  Personal data
DOMRACHEVA Darya

 More photos - 260

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1986-08-03
Height  168
Weight  58
Birthplace  Minsk, Belarus
Residence  Minsk, Belarus
Homeplace  Minsk, Belarus
Education  High school of Turism (BSEU), Belarus
Languages  Belarusian, Russian, English, Norwegian
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  married to Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN, daughter Ksenia
Hobbies  dance, music, snowboarding and travel, painting, interior design
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2005
Coaches  Ole Einar Bjoerndalen
Team сoach  Alfred Eder
Club  Dinamo
Website  daryadomracheva.by
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Triple, Belarusian potash company
Race suit  Skimir
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 87.4 (368/421) 85.0 (51/60) 91.4 (64/70) 86.7 (104/120) 89.0 (89/100) 84.5 (60/71)
16/17 83.6 (240/287) 77.5 (31/40) 81.7 (49/60) 86.0 (86/100) 85.0 (34/40) 85.1 (40/47)
14/15 85.8 (405/472) 88.3 (53/60) 82.0 (82/100) 86.4 (121/140) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (80/92)
13/14 83.4 (356/427) 88.3 (53/60) 75.6 (68/90) 83.8 (134/160) 88.8 (71/80) 81.1 (30/37)
12/13 79.6 (387/486) 83.3 (50/60) 78.9 (71/90) 77.1 (108/140) 78.0 (78/100) 83.3 (80/96)
11/12 83.4 (411/493) 80.0 (48/60) 83.0 (83/100) 86.9 (139/160) 81.0 (81/100) 82.2 (60/73)
10/11 79.6 (375/471) 73.8 (59/80) 77.0 (77/100) 78.6 (110/140) 89.0 (89/100) 78.4 (40/51)
09/10 85.5 (341/399) 90.0 (54/60) 84.4 (76/90) 88.0 (88/100) 83.0 (83/100) 81.6 (40/49)
08/09 84.8 (364/429) 83.3 (50/60) 84.0 (84/100) 84.2 (101/120) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (60/69)
07/08 76.9 (257/334) 0.0 (0/0) 74.0 (74/100) 77.5 (93/120) 75.0 (30/40) 81.1 (60/74)
06/07 78.1 (235/301) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (72/90) 76.7 (92/120) 77.5 (31/40) 78.4 (40/51)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
2.20
2009/2010
1.40
2010/2011
1.40
2011/2012
0.30
2012/2013
0.50
2013/2014
0.10
2014/2015
0.10
2016/2017
3.70
2017/2018
0.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2014   Sochi   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2010   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual 3
  World Championship
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 1
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
  European championship
2007   Bansko   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
  World cup
2010   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2010   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2011   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2011   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2013   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
2014   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2010   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2010   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2012   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
2012   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2012   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2012   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2013   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2014   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2014   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2015   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2009   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2009   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 3
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2010   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2010   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2011   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2011   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2011   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2012   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2012   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2013   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 1
2014   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual OG 1
2014   Sochi   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 1
2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 3 5 2 5 4
16/17 24 26 21 19 29
14/15 1 2 1 1 3
13/14 3 2 3 3 1
12/13 2 3 2 6 2
11/12 2 2 2 1 1
10/11 6 29 7 5 1
09/10 6 3 6 4 8
08/09 7 14 5 8 8
07/08 26 18 22 34
06/07 22 15 15 42
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela