biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 979
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 645
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 636
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 596
5 EDER Simon 569
6 FOURCADE Martin 554
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 527
8 PEIFFER Arnd 508
9 HOFER Lukas 500
10 EBERHARD Julian 489
Overall ranking
Last photo
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Valj
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-02-24 09:00 (CET)
Men 12.5 km Pursuit

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-02-24 09:00 (CET)
Men 12.5 km Pursuit



DOMRACHEVA Darya

  Personal data
DOMRACHEVA Darya

 More photos - 272

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1986-08-03
Height  168
Weight  58
Birthplace  Minsk, Belarus
Residence  Minsk, Belarus
Homeplace  Minsk, Belarus
Education  High school of Turism (BSEU), Belarus
Languages  Belarusian, Russian, English, Norwegian
Profession  Sport Instructor
Marital Status  married to Ole Einar BJOERNDALEN, daughter Ksenia
Hobbies  dance, music, snowboarding and travel, painting, interior design
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2005
Coaches  Ole Einar Bjoerndalen
Team сoach  Alfred Eder
Club  Dinamo
Website  daryadomracheva.by
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Triple, Belarusian potash company
Race suit  Skimir
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 87.4 (368/421) 85.0 (51/60) 91.4 (64/70) 86.7 (104/120) 89.0 (89/100) 84.5 (60/71)
    16/17 83.6 (240/287) 77.5 (31/40) 81.7 (49/60) 86.0 (86/100) 85.0 (34/40) 85.1 (40/47)
    14/15 85.8 (405/472) 88.3 (53/60) 82.0 (82/100) 86.4 (121/140) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (80/92)
    13/14 83.4 (356/427) 88.3 (53/60) 75.6 (68/90) 83.8 (134/160) 88.8 (71/80) 81.1 (30/37)
    12/13 79.6 (387/486) 83.3 (50/60) 78.9 (71/90) 77.1 (108/140) 78.0 (78/100) 83.3 (80/96)
    11/12 83.4 (411/493) 80.0 (48/60) 83.0 (83/100) 86.9 (139/160) 81.0 (81/100) 82.2 (60/73)
    10/11 79.6 (375/471) 73.8 (59/80) 77.0 (77/100) 78.6 (110/140) 89.0 (89/100) 78.4 (40/51)
    09/10 85.5 (341/399) 90.0 (54/60) 84.4 (76/90) 88.0 (88/100) 83.0 (83/100) 81.6 (40/49)
    08/09 84.8 (364/429) 83.3 (50/60) 84.0 (84/100) 84.2 (101/120) 86.3 (69/80) 87.0 (60/69)
    07/08 76.9 (257/334) 0.0 (0/0) 74.0 (74/100) 77.5 (93/120) 75.0 (30/40) 81.1 (60/74)
    06/07 78.1 (235/301) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (72/90) 76.7 (92/120) 77.5 (31/40) 78.4 (40/51)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    2.20
    2009/2010
    1.40
    2010/2011
    1.40
    2011/2012
    0.30
    2012/2013
    0.50
    2013/2014
    0.10
    2014/2015
    0.10
    2016/2017
    3.70
    2017/2018
    0.20
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2010   Vancouver   Women 15 km Individual 3
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 6 km Sprint 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 1
      European championship
    2007   Bansko   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Bansko   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
      World cup
    2010   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2011   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2013   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2014   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2014   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2014   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2014   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Nove Mesto   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2012   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2012   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2014   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2014   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2014   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2015   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2015   Holmenkollen   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2009   Osrblie   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2010   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2011   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2011   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2013   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2014   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2015   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2015   Khanty-Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2013   Nove Mesto   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 15 km Individual OG 1
    2014   Sochi   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 1
    2018   Tyumen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
    2018   Tyumen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2018   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2018   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 1
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 3 5 2 5 4
    16/17 24 26 21 19 29
    14/15 1 2 1 1 3
    13/14 3 2 3 3 1
    12/13 2 3 2 6 2
    11/12 2 2 2 1 1
    10/11 6 29 7 5 1
    09/10 6 3 6 4 8
    08/09 7 14 5 8 8
    07/08 26 18 22 34
    06/07 22 15 15 42
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 VITTOZZI Lisa 713
    2 WIERER Dorothea 706
    3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 640
    4 KUZMINA Anastasia 620
    5 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 545
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 526
    7 HOJNISZ Monika 468
    8 KRYUKO Iryna 427
    9 OEBERG Hanna 423
    10 CHEVALIER ANAIS 421
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Ukraine  PIDHRUSHNA Olena