biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy<br>SEMENOV Serhiy<br>LESYUK Taras
KILCHYTSKYY Vitaliy
SEMENOV Serhiy
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



DAVIDOVA Marketa

  Personal data
DAVIDOVA Marketa

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DAVIDOVA Marketa
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1997-01-03
Height  157
Weight  56
Birthplace  Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Residence  Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Homeplace  Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Education  Veterinary Science - Czech University of Life Sciences
Languages  Czech
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Horse riding
First Year in Biathlon  2010
National team  2014
Coaches  Jindrich Sikola
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  https://www.facebook.com/makulaada/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Julbo, Leki, Anschütz, Craft, Fischer
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 72.2 (179/248) 75.0 (15/20) 76.0 (38/50) 66.3 (53/80) 85.0 (17/20) 71.8 (56/78)
16/17 72.2 (39/54) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (9/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
9.50
2017/2018
6.50
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
  Junior European Championship
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 15
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 12.5 km Mass OG 18
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 25
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 28
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 35
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 39
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 41
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 46
2017   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 47
2017   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 50
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 91 86 81
16/17 92 72
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela