biathlon.com.ua
Send news   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
LESYUK Taras
LESYUK Taras
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 09:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



DAVIDOVA Marketa

  Personal data
DAVIDOVA Marketa

 More photos - 27

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  DAVIDOVA Marketa
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1997-01-03
Height  157
Weight  56
Birthplace  Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Residence  Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Homeplace  Jablonec nad Nisou, Liberec Region, Czech Republic
Education  Veterinary Science - Czech University of Life Sciences
Languages  Czech
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Horse riding
First Year in Biathlon  2010
National team  2014
Coaches  Jindrich Sikola
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  https://www.facebook.com/makulaada/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Julbo, Leki, Anschütz, Craft, Fischer
Race suit  Craft
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 79.0 (339/429) 90.0 (54/60) 76.7 (69/90) 75.0 (90/120) 81.7 (49/60) 77.8 (77/99)
17/18 72.2 (179/248) 75.0 (15/20) 76.0 (38/50) 66.3 (53/80) 85.0 (17/20) 71.8 (56/78)
16/17 72.2 (39/54) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (9/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2016/2017
9.50
2017/2018
6.50
2018/2019
2.80
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
2018   Otepaa   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
2016   Cheile Gradistei   Youth Women 10 km Individual 3
  World cup
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual 3
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
  Junior European Championship
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2017   Nove Mesto   Junior Women 12.5 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2019   Canmore   Women 12.5 km Short Individual WC 2
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 2
2018   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 3
2019   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 7
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 12
2019   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WCH 13
2019   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 14
2019   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 14
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint OG 15
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 21 3 24 32 16
17/18 91 86 81
16/17 91 71
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 904
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
5 OEBERG Hanna 741
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
8 HERRMANN Denise 611
9 PREUSS Franziska 570
10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya