biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 542
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 412
3 FOURCADE Martin 342
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 336
5 EDER Simon 328
6 PEIFFER Arnd 307
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 305
8 DOLL Benedikt 304
9 BOE Tarjei 298
10 EBERHARD Julian 298
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Ruhpolding
2019-01-17 11:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



EDER Simon

  Personal data
EDER Simon

 More photos - 70

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  EDER Simon
Country
Austria
Birthdate  1983-02-23
Height  186
Weight  79
Birthplace  Saalfelden, Salzburg, Austria
Residence  Saalfelden, Salzburg, Austria
Homeplace  Saalfelden, Salzburg, Austria
Education  A- level
Languages  Italian, English, German
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Bike, music
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  1998
Coaches  Ricco Gross
Team сoach  Ricco Gross
Club  HSV Saalfelden
Website  https://www.facebook.com/simonederbiathlon/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Ziener
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Ziener, Cebe, Swix, Anschütz, Löffler, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 94.6 (191/202) 99.9 (20/20) 97.5 (39/40) 92.5 (74/80) 90.0 (18/20) 95.2 (40/42)
17/18 88.5 (378/427) 91.7 (55/60) 82.9 (58/70) 91.4 (128/140) 87.0 (87/100) 87.7 (50/57)
16/17 85.7 (354/413) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (64/80) 85.7 (120/140) 93.3 (56/60) 86.0 (80/93)
15/16 88.5 (399/451) 95.0 (57/60) 85.0 (68/80) 89.3 (125/140) 86.3 (69/80) 87.9 (80/91)
14/15 83.4 (412/494) 78.3 (47/60) 81.0 (81/100) 82.9 (116/140) 89.0 (89/100) 84.0 (79/94)
13/14 86.6 (399/461) 93.3 (56/60) 87.0 (87/100) 87.2 (157/180) 81.7 (49/60) 82.0 (50/61)
12/13 87.3 (419/480) 85.0 (51/60) 93.0 (93/100) 83.8 (134/160) 93.0 (93/100) 80.0 (48/60)
11/12 86.0 (246/286) 93.3 (56/60) 83.8 (67/80) 86.3 (69/80) 70.0 (14/20) 87.0 (40/46)
10/11 87.6 (345/394) 87.5 (70/80) 86.7 (78/90) 90.0 (108/120) 87.5 (70/80) 79.2 (19/24)
09/10 84.1 (360/428) 85.0 (51/60) 83.0 (83/100) 85.0 (102/120) 84.0 (84/100) 83.3 (40/48)
08/09 88.6 (288/325) 92.5 (37/40) 85.0 (68/80) 90.0 (90/100) 91.3 (73/80) 80.0 (20/25)
07/08 88.3 (341/386) 91.7 (55/60) 87.8 (79/90) 89.2 (107/120) 87.5 (70/80) 83.3 (30/36)
06/07 86.9 (246/283) 85.0 (51/60) 87.5 (70/80) 87.5 (105/120) 0.0 (0/0) 87.0 (20/23)
05/06 90.0 (27/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (27/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
03/04 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
5.00
2009/2010
4.30
2010/2011
5.80
2011/2012
7.10
2012/2013
4.60
2013/2014
3.50
2014/2015
4.00
2015/2016
3.80
2016/2017
3.40
2017/2018
5.50
2018/2019
4.80
  Top results
  Olympic games
2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World Championship
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Hochfilzen   Men 15 km Mass 3
  Junior world championship
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  European championship
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
  World cup
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2014   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2017   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Single mixed relay 1
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2009   Trondheim   Men 15 km Mass 2
2009   Trondheim   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2016   Canmore   Single mixed relay 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
2016   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2018   Pokljuka   Single mixed relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Trondheim   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2010   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 3
2015   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
2018   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 3
2019   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2017   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2010   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2009   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2009   Trondheim   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 5 3 8 8 14
17/18 18 7 22 9 15
16/17 13 18 15 8 14
15/16 5 2 9 5 18
14/15 15 32 21 18 4
13/14 5 2 9 2 25
12/13 11 39 5 12 9
11/12 34 10 36 38 49
10/11 11 18 12 5 13
09/10 8 18 11 2 10
08/09 12 37 16 6 4
07/08 18 7 21 18 18
06/07 68 50 58
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 438
2 VITTOZZI Lisa 396
3 FIALKOVA Paulina 374
4 CHEVALIER ANAIS 329
5 KUZMINA Anastasia 327
6 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 309
7 KRYUKO Iryna 290
8 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 287
9 HOJNISZ Monika 274
10 OEBERG Hanna 265
Overall ranking
popular profile

country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
country flag  WIERER Dorothea
country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
country flag  FOURCADE Martin
country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela