biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 979
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 645
3 DESTHIEUX Simon 636
4 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 596
5 EDER Simon 569
6 FOURCADE Martin 554
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 527
8 PEIFFER Arnd 508
9 HOFER Lukas 500
10 EBERHARD Julian 489
Overall ranking
Last photo
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
FILLON MAILLET Quentin
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-17 18:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Salt Lake City
2019-02-17 18:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



HERRMANN Denise

  Personal data
HERRMANN Denise

 More photos - 18

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HERRMANN Denise
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1988-12-20
Height  175
Weight  61
Birthplace  Schlema, Deutschland
Residence  Deutschland
Homeplace  Deutschland
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  Knitting, listening to music.
First Year in Biathlon  2016
National team  2016
Coaches  Mark Kirchner
Team сoach  Mark Kirchner
Club  WSC Erzgebirge Oberwiesenthal
Website  http://www.denise-herrmann.de
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Adidas, Swix, Anschutz, Fischer
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Biography
The German skier and biathlete, the bronze medalist of the Sochi 2014 Olympic Games in the relay race (in ski races), the winner of the World Cup ski races and biathlon.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 75.9 (223/294) 80.0 (32/40) 68.6 (48/70) 77.5 (62/80) 82.5 (33/40) 75.0 (48/64)
17/18 80.7 (347/430) 77.5 (31/40) 73.8 (59/80) 84.4 (135/160) 83.0 (83/100) 78.0 (39/50)
16/17 72.0 (103/143) 0.0 (0/0) 74.0 (37/50) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2017/2018
1.20
2018/2019
1.30
  Top results
  World cup
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Canmore   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
2018   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2018   Holmenkollen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2019   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Sjusjoen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
2016   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
2017   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
2018   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 5
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 5
2017   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
2018   Pyeongchang   Women 10 km Pursuit OG 6
2019   Salt Lake City   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 7
2019   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 10
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
18/19 17 18 27 10 20
17/18 12 40 14 7 15
16/17 49 40 53
World Cup
# Name Score
1 VITTOZZI Lisa 713
2 WIERER Dorothea 706
3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 640
4 KUZMINA Anastasia 620
5 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 545
6 FIALKOVA Paulina 526
7 HOJNISZ Monika 468
8 KRYUKO Iryna 427
9 OEBERG Hanna 423
10 CHEVALIER ANAIS 421
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
France  FOURCADE Martin
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
Ukraine  PIDHRUSHNA Olena
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna