biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1170
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 828
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 809
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 789
5 PEIFFER Arnd 700
6 EDER Simon 662
7 GUIGONNAT Antonin 659
8 FOURCADE Martin 648
9 BOE Tarjei 639
10 EBERHARD Julian 627
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Yavoriv
2019-03-23 00:00 (CET)
Men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Holmenkollen
2019-03-23 15:00 (CET)
Women 10 km Pursuit



HANEVOLD Halvard

  Personal data
HANEVOLD Halvard

 More photos - 72

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  HANEVOLD Halvard
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1969-12-03
Height  181
Weight  80
Birthplace  Askim, NOR
Residence  Trondheim, NOR
Homeplace  Asker
Education  Civil engineering
Languages  German, English
Profession  Student
Marital Status  married to Sandra Keith, son
Hobbies  Data Processing
First Year in Biathlon  1985
National team  1992
Coaches  Himle
Team сoach  Oftedal
Club  Asker Skiklubb
Website  http://asker-skiklubb.no/skiskyting/halvard.html
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Madshus
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  adidas
Ski poles  swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Hanevold won the bronze medal in the men's 20 km individual and the silver medal in the men's 10 km sprint.

    He also medaled in biathlon events at the 1998 Winter Olympics and the 2002 Winter Olympics.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    09/10 87.6 (282/322) 70.0 (14/20) 83.8 (67/80) 92.5 (74/80) 87.0 (87/100) 95.2 (40/42)
    08/09 86.6 (394/455) 82.5 (66/80) 89.0 (89/100) 83.3 (100/120) 89.0 (89/100) 90.9 (50/55)
    07/08 85.3 (376/441) 88.3 (53/60) 84.0 (84/100) 88.3 (106/120) 84.0 (84/100) 80.3 (49/61)
    06/07 88.7 (415/468) 91.3 (73/80) 91.1 (82/90) 89.3 (125/140) 85.0 (85/100) 86.2 (50/58)
    05/06 82.5 (306/371) 92.5 (37/40) 78.8 (63/80) 84.0 (84/100) 83.0 (83/100) 76.5 (39/51)
    04/05 84.0 (395/470) 81.3 (65/80) 86.7 (78/90) 83.8 (134/160) 85.0 (68/80) 83.3 (50/60)
    03/04 87.2 (381/437) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (81/90) 88.1 (141/160) 86.3 (69/80) 80.9 (38/47)
    02/03 84.4 (380/450) 93.3 (56/60) 84.4 (76/90) 84.2 (101/120) 86.3 (69/80) 78.0 (78/100)
    01/02 87.8 (346/394) 93.3 (56/60) 82.9 (58/70) 85.6 (137/160) 87.5 (35/40) 93.8 (60/64)
    00/01 84.0 (373/444) 86.3 (69/80) 85.0 (85/100) 80.7 (113/140) 82.5 (66/80) 90.9 (40/44)
    99/00 83.1 (408/491) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (64/80) 82.2 (148/180) 83.8 (67/80) 84.5 (60/71)
    98/99 83.3 (349/419) 76.7 (46/60) 81.1 (73/90) 85.6 (137/160) 85.0 (34/40) 85.5 (59/69)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.20
    2009/2010
    4.50
      Top results
      Olympic games
    1998   Nagano   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2002   Salt Lake City   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    1998   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Torino   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Torino   Men 20 km Individual 3
      World Championship
    1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Men Team 1
    1998   Hochfilzen   Men Team 1
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2000   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    1999   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      World cup
    1996   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    1997   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
    1999   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    1999   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2000   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2000   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2000   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2000   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2002   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2004   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2004   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2006   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
    2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    1994   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1996   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1996   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1996   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 2
    1997   Nagano   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1997   Lillehammer   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    1997   Ruhpolding   Men Team 2
    1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1998   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 2
    1999   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1999   Val Cartier   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2000   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2001   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2002   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2002   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2002   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2003   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2004   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2008   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1994   Bad Gastein   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
    1997   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    1998   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    1999   Lake Placid   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    1999   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    1999   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2001   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2001   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2003   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2003   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2003   Lahti   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2003   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2003   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2004   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2004   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
    1998   Nagano   Men 20 km Individual OG 1
    2006   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2004   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2004   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2000   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
    2000   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    1999   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
    2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    09/10 25 23 32 11
    08/09 10 33 9 11 15
    07/08 8 3 14 9 9
    06/07 10 7 4 15 16
    05/06 7 3 9 11 6
    04/05 11 13 6 11 13
    03/04 4 13 4 4 3
    02/03 5 1 8 5 11
    01/02 10 8 19 8 22
    00/01 6 6 5 10 13
    99/00 11 9 11 12 10
    98/99 7 31 3 7 11
    97/98 4 1 9 10
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 882
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 852
    3 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 791
    4 KUZMINA Anastasia 784
    5 FIALKOVA Paulina 643
    6 OEBERG Hanna 633
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 623
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 539
    9 HOJNISZ Monika 533
    10 HERRMANN Denise 514
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Slovakia  FIALKOVA Paulina
    Greenland  SLETTEMARK Ukaleq Astri
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia