biathlon.com.ua
   Russian   Ukrainian   English
HOME TEAM NEWS TOURNEY CONTACTS
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
Last photo
TSYMBAL Bogdan
TSYMBAL Bogdan
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Pokljuka
2018-12-02 12:00 (CET)
Single mixed relay



KRUGLOV Nikolay

  Personal data
KRUGLOV Nikolay

 More photos - 77

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KRUGLOV Nikolay
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1981-04-08
Height  180
Weight  73
Birthplace  Nijniy Novgorod, RUS
Residence  Khanty-Mansiysk
Homeplace  Khanty-Mansiysk
Education  High
Languages  english
Profession  Lawyer
Marital Status  yes
Hobbies  music, cars
First Year in Biathlon  1999
National team  2002
Coaches  1.Zaharov 2.Kruglov
Team сoach  Alikin
Club  Dinamo
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  KV+
Sponsors  авиакомпания Utair
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    His father, Nikolay Konstantinovich Kruglov, was also a biathlete. Later he followed in his father's footsteps he has won a couple of medals with the Russian relay team. He is a world champion in the men's relay and a two-time world champion in mixed-relay. Also he won silver medals at the 2005 World Championships and the 2006 Olympics.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    09/10 85.2 (224/263) 85.0 (68/80) 84.3 (59/70) 88.3 (53/60) 87.5 (35/40) 69.2 (9/13)
    08/09 85.8 (181/211) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (51/60) 88.3 (53/60) 77.5 (31/40) 90.9 (10/11)
    07/08 85.3 (326/382) 90.0 (36/40) 83.8 (67/80) 85.8 (103/120) 90.0 (72/80) 77.4 (48/62)
    06/07 91.1 (442/485) 92.5 (74/80) 91.0 (91/100) 90.6 (145/160) 92.0 (92/100) 88.9 (40/45)
    05/06 89.1 (318/357) 85.0 (34/40) 85.0 (68/80) 93.0 (93/100) 91.3 (73/80) 87.7 (50/57)
    04/05 90.9 (428/471) 92.5 (74/80) 90.0 (90/100) 91.9 (147/160) 95.0 (57/60) 84.5 (60/71)
    03/04 83.5 (340/407) 80.0 (32/40) 90.0 (90/100) 85.0 (136/160) 80.0 (64/80) 66.7 (18/27)
    02/03 85.7 (215/251) 80.0 (48/60) 88.6 (62/70) 85.0 (85/100) 0.0 (0/0) 95.2 (20/21)
    01/02 77.6 (97/125) 80.0 (16/20) 75.0 (15/20) 76.7 (46/60) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (20/25)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    3.70
    2009/2010
    5.50
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2006   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      World Championship
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
    2006   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2000   Hochfilzen   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
      European championship
    2000   Zakopane   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2000   Zakopane   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
      World cup
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Lake Placid   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2004   Fort Kent   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2005   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2007   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2007   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2008   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    09/10 31 35 26 26 31
    08/09 31 25 38 26 32
    07/08 9 19 9 15 2
    06/07 8 9 3 12 11
    05/06 20 32 20 17 21
    04/05 8 8 9 7 10
    03/04 14 13 12 19
    02/03 42 28 42
    01/02 80 64
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
    2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
    3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
    4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
    5 WIERER Dorothea 681
    6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
    7 BESCOND Anais 582
    8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
    9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
    10 HINZ Vanessa 522
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    country flag  SEMERENKO Valj
    country flag  SEMERENKO Vita
    country flag  DZHIMA Yuliia
    country flag  SEMENOV Serhiy
    country flag  SHIPULIN Anton
    country flag  ECKHOFF Tiril
    country flag  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    country flag  WIERER Dorothea
    country flag  DORIN HABERT Marie
    country flag  FOURCADE Martin
    country flag  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    country flag  DAHLMEIER Laura
    country flag  KOUKALOVA Gabriela