Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 1116
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1027
3 SHIPULIN Anton 697
4 PEIFFER Arnd 668
5 HOFER Lukas 637
6 FAK Jakov 602
7 BOE Tarjei 591
8 DESTHIEUX Simon 579
9 DOLL Benedikt 532
10 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 518
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


LINDSTRÖM Fredrik

  Personal data
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik

 More photos - 36

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  LINDSTRÖM Fredrik
Country
Sweden
Birthdate  1989-07-24
Height  180
Weight  75
Birthplace  Bredbin, SWE
Residence  Oestersund, SWE
Homeplace  Oestersund, SWE
Education  Sport science
Languages  swedish, english
Profession  
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  hunting, fishing, sport
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2008
Coaches  Jonas Johansson
Club  Anudsjo SKF
Website  www.flindstrom.se
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Woolpower
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 88.4 (405/458) 88.3 (53/60) 83.8 (67/80) 88.6 (124/140) 92.0 (92/100) 88.5 (69/78)
16/17 86.5 (345/399) 86.7 (52/60) 84.3 (59/70) 84.3 (118/140) 93.3 (56/60) 87.0 (60/69)
15/16 87.8 (323/368) 90.0 (54/60) 84.3 (59/70) 90.0 (108/120) 86.7 (52/60) 86.2 (50/58)
14/15 90.0 (430/478) 88.3 (53/60) 83.0 (83/100) 94.3 (132/140) 92.0 (92/100) 89.7 (70/78)
13/14 82.7 (373/451) 85.0 (51/60) 83.3 (75/90) 81.9 (131/160) 83.8 (67/80) 80.3 (49/61)
12/13 85.7 (438/511) 91.7 (55/60) 83.0 (83/100) 88.1 (141/160) 89.0 (89/100) 76.9 (70/91)
11/12 86.6 (407/470) 88.3 (53/60) 91.1 (82/90) 82.1 (115/140) 87.0 (87/100) 87.5 (70/80)
10/11 83.7 (334/399) 80.0 (64/80) 88.8 (71/80) 83.3 (100/120) 87.5 (70/80) 74.4 (29/39)
09/10 81.4 (236/290) 85.0 (51/60) 77.5 (62/80) 85.0 (68/80) 80.0 (16/20) 78.0 (39/50)
08/09 80.5 (66/82) 80.0 (16/20) 86.7 (26/30) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
6.60
2009/2010
6.40
2010/2011
6.30
2011/2012
11.80
2012/2013
2.90
2013/2014
2.00
2014/2015
3.20
2015/2016
4.80
2016/2017
4.30
2017/2018
4.80
  Top results
  Olympic games
2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
  World Championship
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 3
  World cup
2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2018   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2012   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2016   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2013   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 3
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WCH 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2018   Tyumen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2017   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 19 38 20 14 16
16/17 28 20 27 34 24
15/16 29 20 33 26 31
14/15 12 15 24 8 8
13/14 17 29 15 19 14
12/13 7 7 11 4 12
11/12 9 13 9 20 4
10/11 23 68 23 17 15
09/10 44 59 43 35 38
08/09 81 66
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 822
2 KUZMINA Anastasia 819
3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 804
4 DAHLMEIER Laura 730
5 WIERER Dorothea 681
6 VITTOZZI Lisa 588
7 BESCOND Anais 582
8 VITKOVA Veronika 545
9 HILDEBRAND Franziska 539
10 HINZ Vanessa 522
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles


© 2006-2018 Использование материалов сайта без разрешения ЗАПРЕЩЕНО