Send news
HOME
TEAM
NEWS
TOURNEY
CONTACTS
#
Name
Score
1
BOE Johannes Thingnes
1262
2
BOE Tarjei
1080
3
DALE-SKJEVDAL Johannes
949
4
LAEGREID Sturla Holm
862
5
CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad
817
6
JACQUELIN Emilien
712
7
STROEMSHEIM Endre
700
8
GIACOMEL Tommaso
688
9
SAMUELSSON Sebastian
671
10
PONSILUOMA Martin
638
Overall ranking
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
Nearest broadcast
World Cup, Canmore
2024-03-17 22:20
(CET)
Men 15 km Mass
OBERTHALER Kristina
Personal data
There are no photos in galleries
If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name
OBERTHALER Kristina
Country
Austria
Birthdate
1998-03-29
Height
Weight
Birthplace
Residence
Homeplace
Education
Languages
Profession
Marital Status
Hobbies
First Year in Biathlon
National team
Coaches
Team сoach
Club
Website
Rifle
Skis
Gloves
Goggles
Ski poles
Sponsors
Race suit
Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed
GASPARIN Aita
IVANOVA Aliona
STREMOUS Alina
LAMPIC Anamarija
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
TOLMACHEVA Anastasia
GANDLER Anna
KRYVONOS Anna
MAGNUSSON Anna
MAKA Anna
JUPPE Anna
HEIJDENBERG Anna-karin
BENDIKA Baiba
TRABUCCHI Beatrice
PEIFFER Benita
DIMITROVA Valentina
VOIGT Vanessa
VIROLAYNEN Daria
JISLOVA Jessica
IRWIN Deedra
WIERER Dorothea
ZDOUC Dunja
AVVAKUMOVA Ekaterina
RICHARD Jeanne
GUIGONNAT Gilonne
SIMON Julia
BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine
REMENOVA Zuzana
LIEN Ida
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
PETRENKO Iryna
JAKIELA Joanna
PUFF Johanna
TALIHARM Johanna
ERDAL Karoline
KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad
DICKINSON Kelsey Joan
DMYTRENKO Kristina
MEIER Lea
ROTHSCHOPF Lea
REPINC Lena
HAECKI GROSS Lena
ZHURAUSKAITE Lidiia
VITTOZZI Lisa
HAUSER Lisa Theresa
PERSSON Linn
HRISTOVA Lora
LIE Lotte
JEANMONNOT Lou
CHARVATOVA Lucie
FREED Margaret
KIRKEEIDE Maren
SKOGAN Marit Ishol
DAVIDOVA Marketa
JOHANSEN Marthe Krakstad
CARRARA Michela
BRORSSON Mona
MOSER Nadia
SIDOROWICZ Natalia
KERANEN Noora Kaisa
MICHELON Oceane
KLEMENCIC Polona
PASSLER Rebecca
ERMITS Regina
COMOLA Samuela
BULINA Sanita
ANDERSSON Sara
GROTIAN Selina
CHAUVEAU Sophie
SCHNEIDER Sophia
NILSSON Stina
MINKKINEN Suvi
KUELM Susan
STEINER Tamara
VOBORNIKOVA Tereza
JOHANSSON Tilda
TOMINGAS Tuuli
PREUSS Franziska
AUCHENTALLER Hannah
KEBINGER Hanna
OEBERG Hanna
CHEVALIER Chloe
GASPARIN Elisa
OEBERG Elvira Karin
KAPUSTOVA Ema
BASERGA Amy
KALKENBERG Emilie Aagheim
LUNDER Emma
DZHIMA Yuliia
KINK Julia
TANNHEIMER Julia
ARNEKLEIV Juni
HETTICH-WALZ Janina
OBERTHALER Kristina
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
69
Position (ski time):
78
VOIGT Vanessa
2023-11-26
Oestersund
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
3
Position (ski time):
10
OBERTHALER Kristina
2023-12-01
Oestersund
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
50
Position (ski time):
70
VOIGT Vanessa
2023-12-01
Oestersund
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
5
Position (ski time):
7
OBERTHALER Kristina
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
39
Position (ski time):
41
VOIGT Vanessa
2023-12-03
Oestersund
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
3
Position (ski time):
4
OBERTHALER Kristina
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
57
Position (ski time):
68
VOIGT Vanessa
2023-12-08
Hochfilzen
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
14
Position (ski time):
21
VOIGT Vanessa
2023-12-09
Hochfilzen
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
12
Position (ski time):
8
OBERTHALER Kristina
2023-12-14
Lenzerheide
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
66
Position (ski time):
69
VOIGT Vanessa
2023-12-14
Lenzerheide
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
21
Position (ski time):
22
VOIGT Vanessa
2023-12-16
Lenzerheide
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
7
Position (ski time):
13
VOIGT Vanessa
2023-12-17
Lenzerheide
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
21
Position (ski time):
18
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-01-05
Oberhof
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
13
Position (ski time):
23
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-01-06
Oberhof
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
18
Position (ski time):
42
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-01-12
Ruhpolding
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
36
Position (ski time):
27
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-01-14
Ruhpolding
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
19
Position (ski time):
23
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-01-19
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Short Individual
Position:
4
Position (ski time):
19
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-01-21
Antholz-Anterselva
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
4
Position (ski time):
12
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-02-09
Nove Mesto
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
18
Position (ski time):
24
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-02-11
Nove Mesto
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
15
Position (ski time):
27
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-02-13
Nove Mesto
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
5
Position (ski time):
12
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-02-18
Nove Mesto
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
5
Position (ski time):
13
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-03-01
Holmenkollen
Women 15 km Individual
Position:
6
Position (ski time):
17
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-03-02
Holmenkollen
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
25
Position (ski time):
16
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-03-08
Salt Lake City
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
36
Position (ski time):
53
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-03-10
Salt Lake City
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
16
Position (ski time):
4
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-03-14
Canmore
Women 7.5 Km Sprint
Position:
23
Position (ski time):
12
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-03-16
Canmore
Women 10 km Pursuit
Position:
15
Position (ski time):
13
VOIGT Vanessa
2024-03-17
Canmore
Women 12.5 km Mass
Position:
11
Position (ski time):
16
Results
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
Obertilliach, Women 12.5 km Mass Start 60
34
Obertilliach, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
21
Obertilliach, Women 12.5 km Short Individual
15
Obertilliach, Single mixed relay
5
Obertilliach, Women 10 km Pursuit
7
Obertilliach, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
3
Arber, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
50
Arber, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
16
Brezno-Osrblie, Single mixed relay
3
Brezno-Osrblie, Women 10 km Pursuit
21
Brezno-Osrblie, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
29
Brezno-Osrblie, Women 15 km Individual
11
Ridnaun-Val Ridanna, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
33
Martell-Val Martello, Women 10 km Pursuit
8
Martell-Val Martello, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
4
Martell-Val Martello, Women 12.5 km Short Individual
23
Lenzerheide, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
66
Hochfilzen, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
57
Oestersund, Women 10 km Pursuit
39
Oestersund, Women 7.5 Km Sprint
50
Oestersund, Women 4x6 km Relay
7
Oestersund, Women 15 km Individual
69
Shooting
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
RL
23/24
87.8
(72/82)
85.0
(17/20)
90.0
(27/30)
90.0
(18/20)
0.0
(0/0)
83.3
(10/12)
22/23
90.0
(18/20)
90.0
(18/20)
0.0
(0/0)
0.0
(0/0)
0.0
(0/0)
0.0
(0/0)
Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2023/2024
19.50
Top results
European championship
2024 Brezno-Osrblie Single mixed relay
3
IBU Cup
2023 Canmore Single mixed relay
2
2024 Obertilliach Women 7.5 Km Sprint
3
Top-10 individual results
2023 Oestersund Women 10 km Pursuit
WC
39
2023 Oestersund Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WC
50
2023 Hochfilzen Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WC
57
2023 Lenzerheide Women 7.5 Km Sprint
WC
66
2023 Oestersund Women 15 km Individual
WC
69
2023 Ruhpolding Women 15 km Individual
WC
81
World cup total
Season
ALL
IN
SP
PU
MS
23/24
92
78
#
Name
Score
1
VITTOZZI Lisa
1091
2
JEANMONNOT Lou
1068
3
TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark
1044
4
BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine
1025
5
SIMON Julia
994
6
HAECKI GROSS Lena
853
7
OEBERG Elvira Karin
829
8
VOIGT Vanessa
631
9
KNOTTEN Karoline Offigstad
629
10
HETTICH-WALZ Janina
543
Overall ranking
Tweets by biathloncomua
BOE Johannes Thingnes
MERKUSHYNA Oleksandra
DZHIMA Yuliia
DUDCHENKO Anton
MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
SIMON Julia
KYPIACHENKOVA Liubov
BLASHKO Darya
PRYMA Artem
BILOSYUK Olena
WIERER Dorothea
VITTOZZI Lisa
KRYVONOS Anna
OEBERG Hanna
TSYMBAL Bogdan
All profiles