Russian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 


World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 928
2 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 637
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 631
4 LANDERTINGER Dominik 611
5 EDER Simon 578
6 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 556
7 PEIFFER Arnd 546
8 SHIPULIN Anton 544
9 FERRY Bjorn 542
10 SCHEMPP Simon 521
Overall ranking
SEMERENKO Valj
DZHYMA Juliya
ABRAMOVA Olga All photos

Primary sponsor
Viessmann
Sponsor
Adidas
Sponsor
First Private Brewery
Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Results
Nation Cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in


biathlon.com.ua


NEUNER Magdalena

  Personal data
NEUNER Magdalena

 More photos - 355

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  NEUNER Magdalena
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1987-02-09
Height  165
Weight  56
Birthplace  Garmisch-Paкtenkirchen, 82467
Residence  
Homeplace  82499 Wallgau, GER
Education  abitur
Languages  German, English
Profession  Custom Officer
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  music, motorcycling, handcraft
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  2003
Coaches  Kröll
Club  SC Wallgau
Website  www.magdalena-neuner.de
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Röckl
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  Viessmann, E.on Ruhrgas, Floradix Kräuterblut, Munzer
Race suit  Adidas
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Magdalena Neuner born February 9, 1987 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen. She is the youngest triple-World Champion in biathlon ever.

    Neuner also won two events at the Holmenkollen biathlon event in 2007 (10 km pursuit, 12.5 km mass start)
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    11/12 79.5 (372/468) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (90/100) 78.8 (126/160) 78.8 (63/80) 64.7 (44/68)
    10/11 81.1 (305/376) 78.3 (47/60) 83.8 (67/80) 77.0 (77/100) 86.0 (86/100) 77.8 (28/36)
    09/10 81.4 (288/354) 83.3 (50/60) 81.3 (65/80) 81.7 (98/120) 83.8 (67/80) 57.1 (8/14)
    08/09 75.6 (341/451) 88.3 (53/60) 78.0 (78/100) 72.9 (102/140) 72.0 (72/100) 70.6 (36/51)
    07/08 73.5 (332/452) 77.5 (31/40) 72.0 (72/100) 72.5 (116/160) 76.0 (76/100) 71.2 (37/52)
    06/07 74.4 (311/418) 80.0 (32/40) 72.0 (72/100) 75.6 (121/160) 71.3 (57/80) 76.3 (29/38)
    05/06 78.1 (125/160) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (34/40) 77.5 (62/80) 72.5 (29/40) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in every race (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    1.40
    2009/2010
    0.60
    2010/2011
    0.20
    2011/2012
    0.50
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
      World Championship
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2008   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 2
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
      World cup
    2007   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2008   Pyeongchang   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2009   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 1
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2011   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2012   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 2
    2009   Vancouver   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
    2010   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2012   Kontiolahti   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Oberhof   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2007   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2008   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2011   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual 3
    2011   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2012   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    11/12 1 4 1 2 7
    10/11 5 14 1 6 2
    09/10 1 6 2 1 1
    08/09 4 1 2 5 7
    07/08 1 20 1 4 1
    06/07 4 24 4 2 10
    05/06 34 33 30 30
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 860
    2 BERGER Tora 856
    3 DOMRACHEVA Darya 793
    4 SOUKALOVA Gabriela 613
    5 VILUKHINA Olga 612
    6 KUZMINA Anastasia 606
    7 ECKHOFF Tiril 566
    8 SEMERENKO Valj 553
    9 VITKOVA Veronika 551
    10 HENKEL Andrea 541
    Overall ranking

      DZHYMA Juliya
      SEMERENKO Valj
      SEMERENKO Vita
      PIDHRUSHNA Olena
      SHIPULIN Anton
      VILUKHINA Olga
      SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
      BERGER Tora
      FOURCADE Martin
      MAKARAINEN Kaisa
      DOMRACHEVA Darya

    All profiles

    Partners


    © 2006-2014

        Rambler's Top100