|  |    Russian   Ukrainian   English
Home Team Ukraine Profiles Results Contacts
 
World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 264
2 BOE Johannes Thingnes 238
3 FAK Jakov 216
4 SCHEMPP Simon 176
5 BOE Tarjei 170
6 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 163
7 LESSER Erik 163
8 EBERHARD Julian 159
9 HOFER Lukas 148
10 SHIPULIN Anton 140
Overall ranking
SEMERENKO Valj
SEMERENKO Vita
PIDHRUSHNA Olena
DZHIMA Yuliia
BRYNZAK Volodymyr
Shamraj Grigoriy
VELEPEC Uros All photos

Primary sponsor
First Private Brewery
Sponsors
KAN Development

TAK Group

Bank Ukrainian Capital

Biathlon links
Contacts
World Cup
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Ukrainian team
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Multimedia
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
Register
Log in

World Cup, Annecy-Le Grand Bornand
2017-12-15 14:15 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



biathlon.com.ua

FOURCADE Simon

  Personal data
FOURCADE Simon

 More photos - 79

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  FOURCADE Simon
Country
France
Birthdate  1984-04-25
Height  173
Weight  66
Birthplace  FRA, Perpignan
Residence  FRA, Villard de Lans
Homeplace  FRA, Villard de Lans
Education  BAC ES
Languages  French, English, Spanish (a little bit)
Profession  Military
Marital Status  single
Hobbies  sports, music, dancing
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2001
Coaches  SIEGFRIED MAZET
Club  C.S. Villard de Lans
Website  csn.villard-de-lans.fr+building
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  ODLO
Goggles  JULBO
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  Villard de Lans, Viessman, Somfy, Odlo, Subaru, Fischer, INOV, Olympia, Fenioux Multi Sport, Swix
Race suit  One Way
Wax  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
17/18 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (18/20) 75.0 (15/20) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
16/17 82.6 (214/259) 85.0 (34/40) 77.5 (62/80) 88.0 (88/100) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (30/39)
15/16 84.3 (339/402) 90.0 (54/60) 78.9 (71/90) 88.0 (88/100) 83.8 (67/80) 81.9 (59/72)
14/15 87.7 (415/473) 95.0 (57/60) 85.0 (85/100) 87.9 (123/140) 90.0 (72/80) 83.9 (78/93)
13/14 85.0 (216/254) 93.3 (56/60) 72.9 (51/70) 89.0 (89/100) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
12/13 87.1 (250/287) 95.0 (19/20) 82.9 (58/70) 88.8 (71/80) 86.7 (52/60) 87.7 (50/57)
11/12 85.1 (404/475) 90.0 (54/60) 83.0 (83/100) 88.6 (124/140) 84.0 (84/100) 78.7 (59/75)
10/11 87.0 (240/276) 93.3 (56/60) 81.1 (73/90) 92.5 (74/80) 90.0 (18/20) 73.1 (19/26)
09/10 87.3 (349/400) 86.7 (52/60) 82.0 (82/100) 86.0 (86/100) 89.0 (89/100) 99.9 (40/40)
08/09 84.9 (381/449) 83.3 (50/60) 88.0 (88/100) 85.0 (102/120) 83.0 (83/100) 84.1 (58/69)
07/08 85.7 (367/428) 88.3 (53/60) 83.0 (83/100) 88.6 (124/140) 85.0 (68/80) 81.3 (39/48)
06/07 82.6 (390/472) 86.3 (69/80) 80.0 (80/100) 87.1 (122/140) 81.0 (81/100) 73.1 (38/52)
05/06 82.7 (210/254) 82.5 (33/40) 82.5 (66/80) 85.0 (85/100) 80.0 (16/20) 71.4 (10/14)
04/05 79.2 (19/24) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
03/04 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
4.50
2009/2010
3.60
2010/2011
5.90
2011/2012
3.10
2012/2013
3.10
2013/2014
4.30
2014/2015
3.50
2015/2016
4.80
2016/2017
5.60
2017/2018
4.40
  Top results
  World Championship
2009   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2003   Koscielisko   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 1
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
  World cup
2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2014   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2007   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 2
2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2012   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 2
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2010   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
  Top-10 individual results
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
2012   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2012   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2007   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual WCH 4
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 22 27 29 19
16/17 38 23 44 35
15/16 27 13 35 31 19
14/15 11 6 16 11 12
13/14 39 6 51 34
12/13 27 28 32 23 24
11/12 5 1 10 10 6
10/11 30 23 39 16 43
09/10 7 13 9 11 9
08/09 15 29 14 14 12
07/08 17 6 23 16 22
06/07 23 8 34 23 24
05/06 49 46 39 42
03/04 79 65
World Cup
# Name Score
1 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 223
2 HERRMANN Denise 207
3 KUZMINA Anastasia 205
4 BRAISAZ Justine 200
5 VITTOZZI Lisa 193
6 DZHIMA Yuliia 189
7 OLSBU Marte 183
8 SOLEMDAL Synnoeve 179
9 WIERER Dorothea 177
10 SEMERENKO Valj 170
Overall ranking

  SEMERENKO Valj
  SEMERENKO Vita
  DZHIMA Yuliia
  SEMENOV Serhiy
  SHIPULIN Anton
  ECKHOFF Tiril
  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
  WIERER Dorothea
  DORIN HABERT Marie
  FOURCADE Martin
  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
  DAHLMEIER Laura
  KOUKALOVA Gabriela

All profiles

Partners


© 2006-2017
Biathlon Federation of Ukraine
Unauthorized use and/or duplication of this material without express and written permission from this sites author and/or owner is strictly prohibited
 
pizzatravel.com.ua