World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 752
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 658
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 630
4 BOE Tarjei 580
5 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 536
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 499
8 DOLL Benedikt 483
9 DALE Johannes 472
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 411
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-23 12:30 (CET)
Women 12.5 km Mass

Nearest broadcast

World Championship, Antholz-Anterselva
2020-02-23 12:30 (CET)
Women 12.5 km Mass




2015-03-07 16:54 |

Statistics. Speed comparison WC vs WCH (men)


To understand who is in better shape in Kontiolahti, see the comparison of season speed statistics vs. the WCH sprint race.

  Average
time behind
per km
in the sprint races
of WC season
2014/2015 (sec)
Average
time behind
per km
in the WCH
sprint race in
Kontiolahti (sec)
Austria
EBERHARD Julian 3.2 1.2
MESOTITSCH Daniel 6.6 5.9
EDER Simon 4.3 4.2
LANDERTINGER Dominik 2.7 6.4
Average time behind per km - 4.4 sec.
Belarus
DYUZHEV Dmitriy 8.4 9.6
CHEPELIN Vladimir 4.4 3.5
ABASHEU Dzmitry 10.8 8.6
LIADOV Yuryi 6.3 2.1
Average time behind per km - 6 sec.
Canada
GOW Christian 12.5 11.9
SMITH Nathan 4.8 1.2
GREEN Brendan 5.1 6.1
GOW Scott 7.6 8.4
Average time behind per km - 6.9 sec.
Czech Republic
SOUKUP Jaroslav 5 5.7
MORAVEC Ondrej 2.1 2.3
SLESINGR Michal 3.4 0
KRCMAR Michal 6.5 6.6
Average time behind per km - 3.7 sec.
Germany
DOLL Benedikt 2.4 2.2
SCHEMPP Simon 1.1 3.3
PEIFFER Arnd 3.9 1.7
LESSER Erik 4.1 2.1
Average time behind per km - 2.3 sec.
France
FILLON MAILLET Quentin 3.4 2.8
FOURCADE Simon 4.1 1.7
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume 3.1 5.1
FOURCADE Martin 1.2 0
Average time behind per km - 2.4 sec.
Italy
WINDISCH Dominik 5.3 4.1
HOFER Lukas 5.9 2.7
BORMOLINI Thomas 10 13.8
DE LORENZI Christian 8.4 7
Average time behind per km - 6.9 sec.
Norway
BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar 2.6 3
BOE Tarjei 3.7 4.7
BOE Johannes Thingnes 0.5 0
L'ABEE-LUND Henrik 3.8 7.5
SVENDSEN Emil Hegle 1.9 1.4
Average time behind per km - 2.3 sec.
Russia
LAPSHIN Timofey 5.5 3.9
MALYSHKO Dmitry 4.8 5.1
GARANICHEV Evgeniy 3.7 0.7
SHIPULIN Anton 1.5 1.6
Average time behind per km - 2.8 sec.
Sweden
LINDSTRÖM Fredrik 4.2 0.9
ARMGREN Ted 9.7 8.8
ERIKSSON Christoffer 7.1 8.6
FEMLING Peppe 12.2 7.7
Average time behind per km - 6.5 sec.
Ukraine
ZHIRNYY Alexander 9 6.7
SEMENOV Serhiy 3.6 2.5
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro 5.7 6.9
PRYMA Artem 4.5 6.9
Average time behind per km - 5.8 sec.
Slovakia
KAZAR Matej 6.7 6.8
HASILLA Tomas 11.4 12.3
MATIASKO Miroslav 10.7 9.7
OTCENAS Martin 9.1 9.3
Average time behind per km - 9.5 sec.
Slovenia
FAK Jakov 1.8 1.4
BAUER Klemen 4.1 1.4
TRSAN Rok 11.2 9.9
MARIC Janez 10.8 7.9
Average time behind per km - 5.2 sec.
Switzerland
WEGER Benjamin 2.2 1.5
WIESTNER Serafin 5.4 5
DOLDER Mario 5.7 5.2
JOLLER Ivan 8.3 6.3
Average time behind per km - 4.5 sec.
Printable version


Comments (Number: 0)
 
Add comment
Welcome:
1. Enter your e-mail and password if you have already registered
2. If you want to write comment for the first time you need to register. To do this write nickname, e-mail and password
3. If you have any troubles write a letter to us.


Nickname: (only if you are writing here for the first time)

E-mail:

Password:

Your comment

World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 665
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 571
3 OEBERG Hanna 565
4 HERRMANN Denise 542
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 537
6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 436
7 FIALKOVA Paulina 419
8 BRAISAZ Justine 415
9 SIMON Julia 401
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 377
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya