World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



MATIASKO Miroslav

  Personal data
MATIASKO Miroslav

 More photos - 1

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MATIASKO Miroslav
Country
Slovakia
Birthdate  1982-07-14
Height  182
Weight  72
Birthplace  Handlovб
Residence  Pravenec
Homeplace  Banskб Bystrica
Education  high school
Languages  english
Profession  soldier
Marital Status  no
Hobbies  cinema,cycling
First Year in Biathlon  1993
National team  2001
Coaches  Pavel Kobela
Team сoach  DuЕЎan Е imoДЌko
Club  VSC Dukla Banskб Bystrica
Website  
Rifle  anschutz
Skis  Atomic
Gloves  roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  Atex
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
15/16 77.1 (168/218) 83.3 (50/60) 71.7 (43/60) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 75.6 (59/78)
14/15 75.2 (173/230) 76.7 (46/60) 78.9 (71/90) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (56/80)
13/14 74.3 (113/152) 80.0 (32/40) 65.0 (26/40) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (39/52)
12/13 82.2 (189/230) 90.0 (54/60) 77.1 (54/70) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (50/60)
11/12 77.3 (102/132) 85.0 (17/20) 78.3 (47/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 73.1 (38/52)
10/11 78.5 (142/181) 78.3 (47/60) 76.7 (46/60) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 73.2 (30/41)
09/10 79.2 (99/125) 76.7 (46/60) 76.7 (23/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (30/35)
08/09 87.8 (36/41) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
07/08 73.1 (76/104) 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (48/64)
06/07 80.5 (128/159) 87.5 (35/40) 76.7 (46/60) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 74.4 (29/39)
05/06 75.9 (126/166) 85.0 (34/40) 73.3 (22/30) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 69.6 (39/56)
04/05 69.3 (61/88) 67.5 (27/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (20/28)
03/04 76.9 (150/195) 80.0 (48/60) 76.7 (46/60) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 69.1 (38/55)
02/03 76.8 (53/69) 80.0 (16/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.0 (20/29)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
16.30
2009/2010
11.20
2010/2011
11.80
2011/2012
12.80
2012/2013
9.20
2013/2014
9.90
2014/2015
11.00
2015/2016
10.30
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
  European championship
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
  World cup
2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2002   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 6
2012   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 13
2013   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual WCH 32
2004   Oberhof   Men 20 km Individual WCH 33
2007   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 34
2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 34
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 20 km Individual WCH 35
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 35
2010   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 36
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 37
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
15/16 98 59
14/15 89 83
12/13 69 31 85 78
10/11 73 35 81
08/09 103 75
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya