World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



MORAVEC Ondrej

  Personal data
MORAVEC Ondrej

 More photos - 71

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  MORAVEC Ondrej
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1984-06-09
Height  181
Weight  71
Birthplace  Ústí nad Orlicí, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic.
Residence  Letohrad, Czech Republic.
Homeplace  Letohrad, Czech Republic.
Education  
Languages  Czech, English
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor
Marital Status  married. Wife Veronika, daughter Rozalie
Hobbies  Ski mountaineering
First Year in Biathlon  1992
National team  2000
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Ond%C5%99ej-Moravec-507630439260017/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Julbo, Anschütz, Atex, Fischer
Race suit  Atex
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    20/21 84.9 (338/398) 95.0 (57/60) 85.0 (68/80) 82.5 (99/120) 85.0 (17/20) 82.2 (97/118)
    19/20 87.8 (310/353) 90.0 (54/60) 87.1 (61/70) 92.5 (74/80) 88.3 (53/60) 81.9 (68/83)
    18/19 90.4 (321/355) 85.0 (34/40) 87.5 (70/80) 91.0 (91/100) 93.3 (56/60) 93.3 (70/75)
    17/18 86.9 (386/444) 96.7 (58/60) 88.8 (71/80) 80.7 (113/140) 92.5 (74/80) 83.3 (70/84)
    16/17 87.6 (430/491) 88.3 (53/60) 90.0 (72/80) 86.9 (139/160) 86.0 (86/100) 87.9 (80/91)
    15/16 85.4 (345/404) 90.0 (54/60) 81.3 (65/80) 87.5 (105/120) 90.0 (72/80) 76.6 (49/64)
    14/15 86.2 (424/492) 85.0 (51/60) 87.0 (87/100) 83.6 (117/140) 89.0 (89/100) 87.0 (80/92)
    13/14 88.1 (436/495) 88.3 (53/60) 86.0 (86/100) 84.4 (152/180) 93.8 (75/80) 93.3 (70/75)
    12/13 86.0 (424/493) 90.0 (54/60) 81.0 (81/100) 85.7 (120/140) 89.0 (89/100) 86.0 (80/93)
    11/12 81.6 (337/413) 83.3 (50/60) 81.0 (81/100) 80.7 (113/140) 82.5 (33/40) 82.2 (60/73)
    10/11 78.6 (173/220) 81.7 (49/60) 72.5 (58/80) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 72.5 (29/40)
    09/10 79.5 (174/219) 78.3 (47/60) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 74.4 (29/39)
    08/09 73.6 (145/197) 80.0 (48/60) 72.5 (58/80) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 62.2 (23/37)
    07/08 73.3 (209/285) 76.7 (46/60) 78.8 (63/80) 75.0 (75/100) 0.0 (0/0) 55.6 (25/45)
    06/07 72.8 (249/342) 80.0 (48/60) 76.7 (69/90) 71.7 (86/120) 0.0 (0/0) 63.9 (46/72)
    05/06 84.2 (181/215) 90.0 (18/20) 75.0 (45/60) 88.0 (88/100) 0.0 (0/0) 85.7 (30/35)
    04/05 86.7 (52/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    03/04 61.3 (46/75) 80.0 (16/20) 55.0 (22/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 53.3 (8/15)
    02/03 72.7 (32/44) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    8.50
    2009/2010
    8.90
    2010/2011
    7.30
    2011/2012
    4.80
    2012/2013
    2.20
    2013/2014
    3.10
    2014/2015
    2.50
    2015/2016
    5.10
    2016/2017
    3.60
    2017/2018
    5.60
    2018/2019
    7.20
    2019/2020
    7.80
    2020/2021
    7.40
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 2
    2014   Sochi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Sochi   Men 15 km Mass 3
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 3
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2004   Minsk   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Minsk   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2014   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2004   Obertilliach   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2005   Arber   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2005   Arber   Junior men 10 km Pursuit competition 1
    2017   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2009   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2017   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2013   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass WCH 2
    2014   Sochi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 2
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2017   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2014   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2012   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    20/21 37 6 45 55 51
    19/20 26 14 39 29 23
    18/19 30 57 33 29 23
    17/18 27 5 25 34 27
    16/17 12 10 12 15 13
    15/16 25 21 39 28 12
    14/15 6 10 7 12 5
    13/14 14 11 13 22 9
    12/13 12 5 23 11 5
    11/12 28 18 32 30 28
    10/11 51 53 48 46
    09/10 66 69 58 71
    08/09 99 71
    07/08 45 35 40
    06/07 55 42 54
    05/06 51 56 37
    04/05 83 74 64
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
    2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
    4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
    5 OEBERG Hanna 482
    6 WIERER Dorothea 430
    7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
    8 SOLA Hanna 420
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
    10 BESCOND Anais 399
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna