World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



KOCHKIN Mikhail

  Personal data
KOCHKIN Mikhail

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  KOCHKIN Mikhail
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1979-10-07
Height  188
Weight  78
Birthplace  Kamchatka, RUS
Residence  St.petersburg
Homeplace  St.petersburg
Education  student
Languages  english
Profession  soldier
Marital Status  
Hobbies  mountain ski
First Year in Biathlon  1990
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    07/08 73.8 (59/80) 80.0 (32/40) 55.0 (11/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    06/07 83.3 (25/30) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (9/10) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    02/03 66.0 (33/50) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (20/30) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    01/02 78.3 (285/364) 83.3 (50/60) 71.7 (43/60) 81.4 (114/140) 83.3 (50/60) 63.6 (28/44)
    00/01 75.1 (241/321) 76.3 (61/80) 78.9 (71/90) 78.3 (94/120) 0.0 (0/0) 48.4 (15/31)
    99/00 75.0 (60/80) 75.0 (15/20) 70.0 (14/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    1999   Pokljuka   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    1999   Pokljuka   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
      European championship
    2000   Zakopane   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2000   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2007   Forni Avoltri   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Forni Avoltri   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2004   Geilo   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2005   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2008   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2001   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
    2002   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 10
    2002   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 10
    2001   Osrblie   Men 15 km Mass WC 12
    2001   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 12
    2001   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 12
    2001   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
    2001   Salt Lake City   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
    2002   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WCH 16
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    07/08 88 54
    06/07 74 64 65
    02/03 60 49
    01/02 26 19 39 25 20
    00/01 38 60 39 28
    99/00 72 56
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
    2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
    3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
    4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
    5 OEBERG Hanna 482
    6 WIERER Dorothea 430
    7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
    8 SOLA Hanna 420
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
    10 BESCOND Anais 399
    Overall ranking


    popular profile

    Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
    Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
    Belarus  SOLA Hanna
    Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
    Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna