World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



Klemen

  Personal data
Klemen

 More photos - 35

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  Klemen
Country
Slovenia
Birthdate  1986-01-09
Height  183
Weight  77
Birthplace  Ljubljana, Slovenia
Residence  Ihan, Slovenia
Homeplace  Stari Trg pri Ložu, Slovenia
Education  Sport Studies - University of Ljubljana
Languages  Slovene, English, German, Russian
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Son Aksel
Hobbies  Mountaineering, paragliding, snowboarding, kitesurfing.
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  2001
Coaches  Uros Velepec
Team сoach  Uros Velepec
Club  SK IHAN
Website  https://www.facebook.com/KlemenBauer/
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Cebe
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Roeckl, Cebe, Swix, Anschütz, Odlo, Fischer
Race suit  Odlo
  Speed of the sportsman during the season
You can compare speed   
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
20/21 71.1 (135/190) 65.0 (13/20) 78.6 (55/70) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 61.7 (37/60)
19/20 76.5 (237/310) 78.3 (47/60) 78.8 (63/80) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 70.9 (78/110)
18/19 77.5 (207/267) 75.0 (30/40) 75.0 (60/80) 79.0 (79/100) 0.0 (0/0) 80.9 (38/47)
17/18 77.6 (280/361) 92.5 (37/40) 78.8 (63/80) 77.9 (109/140) 80.0 (16/20) 67.9 (55/81)
16/17 76.4 (311/407) 71.7 (43/60) 77.8 (70/90) 76.7 (92/120) 90.0 (18/20) 75.2 (88/117)
15/16 77.9 (232/298) 80.0 (16/20) 77.1 (54/70) 81.0 (81/100) 80.0 (16/20) 73.9 (65/88)
14/15 76.4 (269/352) 75.0 (45/60) 71.1 (64/90) 81.0 (81/100) 0.0 (0/0) 77.5 (79/102)
13/14 77.2 (294/381) 83.3 (50/60) 78.0 (78/100) 79.2 (95/120) 65.0 (13/20) 71.6 (58/81)
12/13 73.1 (282/386) 85.0 (34/40) 72.0 (72/100) 73.3 (88/120) 80.0 (16/20) 67.9 (72/106)
11/12 72.8 (289/397) 76.7 (46/60) 68.0 (68/100) 74.0 (74/100) 75.0 (45/60) 72.7 (56/77)
10/11 74.6 (293/393) 81.3 (65/80) 71.0 (71/100) 73.3 (88/120) 80.0 (32/40) 69.8 (37/53)
09/10 72.6 (326/449) 73.8 (59/80) 74.0 (74/100) 75.0 (75/100) 73.0 (73/100) 65.2 (45/69)
08/09 68.8 (234/340) 68.3 (41/60) 71.0 (71/100) 65.0 (52/80) 75.0 (15/20) 68.8 (55/80)
07/08 65.1 (207/318) 71.7 (43/60) 67.0 (67/100) 62.0 (62/100) 0.0 (0/0) 60.3 (35/58)
06/07 74.5 (263/353) 70.0 (42/60) 76.7 (69/90) 76.4 (107/140) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (45/63)
05/06 60.0 (54/90) 75.0 (15/20) 60.0 (24/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 50.0 (15/30)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
5.20
2009/2010
2.70
2010/2011
3.50
2011/2012
3.80
2012/2013
2.90
2013/2014
4.30
2014/2015
4.00
2015/2016
6.10
2016/2017
4.60
2017/2018
4.10
2018/2019
5.70
2019/2020
8.70
2020/2021
8.60
  Top results
  World Championship
2012   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 2
  Junior world championship
2004   Haute Maurienne   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Men 7.5 km Sprint 2
2004   Haute Maurienne   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
2004   Haute Maurienne   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
  European championship
2004   Minsk   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
2005   Novosibirsk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
2006   Arber   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2004   Minsk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
2006   Arber   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
  IBU Cup
2005   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2005   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
2009   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2004   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2004   Obertilliach   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
2010   Vancouver   Men 10 km Sprint OG 4
2012   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WCH 5
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2010   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 6
2009   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 7
2008   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2010   Vancouver   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 9
2013   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 9
2013   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
2017   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 10
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
20/21 79 66
19/20 51 49 47 50
18/19 49 40 36
17/18 39 23 35 48
16/17 42 55 30 50 36
15/16 52 61 54 41 49
14/15 43 27 46 44
13/14 32 24 26 39 40
12/13 37 56 26 39 43
11/12 30 24 26 40 30
10/11 32 29 27 29 33
09/10 20 72 13 18 24
08/09 50 41 55 37
07/08 44 50 32 57
06/07 52 49 49 41
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya