World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



PERUNKA Sanna-Leena

  Personal data
PERUNKA Sanna-Leena

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PERUNKA Sanna-Leena
Country
Finland
Birthdate  1976-09-23
Height  173
Weight  60
Birthplace  Rovaniemi, FIN
Residence  Yuokatti
Homeplace  Rovaniemi
Education  
Languages  english, swedish
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  studying
First Year in Biathlon  1988
National team  0
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Rovaniemen
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
04/05 86.9 (238/274) 85.0 (68/80) 88.6 (62/70) 88.0 (88/100) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (20/24)
03/04 81.9 (77/94) 75.0 (15/20) 95.0 (19/20) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
02/03 86.2 (337/391) 86.7 (52/60) 88.8 (71/80) 88.3 (106/120) 86.3 (69/80) 76.5 (39/51)
01/02 81.9 (280/342) 81.7 (49/60) 74.3 (52/70) 86.7 (104/120) 75.0 (15/20) 83.3 (60/72)
00/01 81.2 (199/245) 80.0 (32/40) 80.0 (64/80) 78.8 (63/80) 0.0 (0/0) 88.9 (40/45)
99/00 78.9 (296/375) 72.5 (58/80) 86.3 (69/80) 77.9 (109/140) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (60/75)
98/99 89.2 (116/130) 88.3 (53/60) 83.3 (25/30) 95.0 (38/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
1998   Hochfilzen   Women Team 3
  World cup
2002   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2002   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 3
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WCH 8
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2000   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 8
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 9
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WCH 10
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual WCH 12
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 12
2002   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 12
2000   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 12
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
04/05 48 32 54 54
03/04 45 36 44
02/03 15 15 19 18 14
01/02 41 53 41 35 37
00/01 64 54
99/00 32 23 29
98/99 54 30
97/98 79 58
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya