World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



OS Alexander

  Personal data
OS Alexander

 More photos - 25

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  OS Alexander
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1980-01-21
Height  184
Weight  72
Birthplace  Tromso, NOR
Residence  Tromsш
Homeplace  Fauske, NOR
Education  
Languages  English
Profession  Biathlet
Marital Status  Cohabitant
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  1997
National team  2000
Coaches  Joar
Team сoach  Mikael Löfgren
Club  Ishavslaget
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    15/16 81.6 (84/103) 0.0 (0/0) 90.0 (27/30) 77.5 (31/40) 80.0 (16/20) 76.9 (10/13)
    14/15 85.9 (183/213) 90.0 (18/20) 84.3 (59/70) 86.3 (69/80) 85.0 (17/20) 87.0 (20/23)
    13/14 87.3 (62/71) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
    12/13 78.1 (57/73) 0.0 (0/0) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
    11/12 84.3 (59/70) 0.0 (0/0) 75.0 (15/20) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
    10/11 77.7 (314/404) 82.5 (66/80) 76.7 (69/90) 80.8 (97/120) 76.7 (46/60) 66.7 (36/54)
    09/10 82.3 (269/327) 88.3 (53/60) 82.5 (66/80) 78.8 (63/80) 85.0 (68/80) 70.4 (19/27)
    08/09 75.5 (330/437) 81.3 (65/80) 79.0 (79/100) 76.7 (92/120) 70.0 (56/80) 66.7 (38/57)
    07/08 72.7 (266/366) 71.7 (43/60) 72.5 (58/80) 75.8 (91/120) 67.5 (54/80) 76.9 (20/26)
    06/07 75.4 (214/284) 81.7 (49/60) 75.7 (53/70) 76.7 (92/120) 55.0 (11/20) 64.3 (9/14)
    05/06 77.6 (142/183) 80.0 (16/20) 77.1 (54/70) 78.8 (63/80) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
    04/05 79.3 (238/300) 77.5 (31/40) 77.5 (62/80) 82.1 (115/140) 75.0 (30/40) 0.0 (0/0)
    03/04 53.3 (16/30) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (6/10) 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    02/03 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    2.00
    2009/2010
    3.30
    2010/2011
    4.20
    2011/2012
    6.90
    2012/2013
    7.50
    2013/2014
    4.10
    2014/2015
    4.40
    2015/2016
    5.40
      Top results
      World Championship
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Minsk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Minsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Bansko   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Arber   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2008   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 1
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Lahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2009   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2008   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2016   Canmore   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2014   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2002   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2003   Geilo   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2012   Beitostolen   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2013   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2015   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2004   Meribel   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2004   Brusson   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2007   Cesana San Sicario   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2012   Beitostolen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2013   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2014   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Mixed Relay 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2008   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2007   Lahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WCH 3
    2009   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
    2008   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 4
    2007   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2011   Fort Kent   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    15/16 54 46 59 44
    14/15 35 33 35 37
    13/14 68 76 59
    11/12 89 65
    10/11 28 37 30 19 25
    09/10 19 10 21 37 16
    08/09 13 11 6 13 23
    07/08 24 19 14 36
    06/07 34 62 33 25 40
    05/06 40 44 28
    04/05 34 30 28 29
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya