World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



ROMANOVA Iana

  Personal data
ROMANOVA Iana

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ROMANOVA Iana
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1983-05-11
Height  166
Weight  60
Birthplace  Kurgan
Residence  Omsk, Russia
Homeplace  Omsk, Russia
Education  Higher
Languages  Enlgish
Profession  PE and sports specialist
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  dogs
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2008
Coaches  Kondakov V., Anisimov V.
Team сoach  
Club  Russian Army
Website  
Rifle  БИ 7-4
Skis  MADSHUS
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    14/15 87.9 (246/280) 90.0 (36/40) 86.7 (52/60) 88.8 (71/80) 85.0 (17/20) 87.5 (70/80)
    13/14 86.9 (279/321) 85.0 (34/40) 85.6 (77/90) 88.3 (106/120) 86.7 (52/60) 90.9 (10/11)
    11/12 88.6 (124/140) 80.0 (32/40) 86.7 (26/30) 93.3 (56/60) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
    10/11 81.6 (266/326) 90.0 (72/80) 80.0 (56/70) 79.0 (79/100) 88.3 (53/60) 37.5 (6/16)
    09/10 86.3 (277/321) 88.8 (71/80) 80.0 (64/80) 85.0 (68/80) 90.0 (54/60) 95.2 (20/21)
    08/09 84.3 (118/140) 87.5 (35/40) 85.0 (34/40) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 86.4 (95/110) 95.0 (19/20) 83.3 (25/30) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    8.50
    2009/2010
    7.00
    2010/2011
    10.30
    2011/2012
    14.50
    2013/2014
    9.20
    2014/2015
    10.10
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
      European championship
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 1
    2009   Ufa   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2009   Ufa   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Nove Mesto   Single mixed relay 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
      IBU Cup
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2012   Haute Maurienne   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 3
    2004   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 4
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 15 km Individual WC 4
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 5
    2010   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 5
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 6
    2008   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WCH 7
    2010   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 8
    2010   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 9
    2011   Ruhpolding   Women 15 km Individual WC 10
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    14/15 43 33 51 34 41
    13/14 24 54 26 25 19
    11/12 50 38 57 40
    10/11 24 14 30 29 23
    09/10 22 10 21 30 21
    08/09 45 41 49 36
    07/08 47 22 48 56
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya