World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



BEATRIX Jean Guillaume

  Personal data
BEATRIX Jean Guillaume

 More photos - 14

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BEATRIX Jean Guillaume
Country
France
Birthdate  1988-03-24
Height  172
Weight  61
Birthplace  Saint Priest
Residence  Andreviиre
Homeplace  Autrans
Education  
Languages  french and english, learn russian
Profession  Serviceman
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Music
First Year in Biathlon  2003
National team  2005
Coaches  Dusserre
Team сoach  Stephan Bouthiaux
Club  US Autrans
Website  https://www.facebook.com/Jean-Guillaume-Beatrix-599226496855922/
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Dragonski
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    French biathlonist, bronze medalist of the 2014 Olympic Games in the pursuit race, five-time medalist of the world relay championships, two-time bronze medalist of European championships (2010, 2011). After season 2017/2018 he finished his career.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 78.1 (114/146) 80.0 (16/20) 80.0 (32/40) 81.7 (49/60) 0.0 (0/0) 65.4 (17/26)
    16/17 86.7 (417/481) 85.0 (51/60) 82.2 (74/90) 86.3 (138/160) 94.0 (94/100) 84.5 (60/71)
    15/16 82.8 (313/378) 83.3 (50/60) 76.3 (61/80) 85.0 (102/120) 83.3 (50/60) 86.2 (50/58)
    14/15 84.3 (364/432) 83.3 (50/60) 81.0 (81/100) 82.9 (116/140) 95.0 (57/60) 83.3 (60/72)
    13/14 85.3 (401/470) 85.0 (51/60) 84.0 (84/100) 86.9 (139/160) 86.3 (69/80) 82.9 (58/70)
    12/13 81.9 (420/513) 85.0 (51/60) 84.0 (84/100) 84.4 (135/160) 85.0 (85/100) 69.9 (65/93)
    11/12 79.6 (249/313) 90.0 (18/20) 77.5 (62/80) 80.0 (96/120) 71.7 (43/60) 90.9 (30/33)
    10/11 74.3 (127/171) 60.0 (12/20) 80.0 (48/60) 70.0 (42/60) 75.0 (15/20) 90.9 (10/11)
    09/10 75.0 (72/96) 72.5 (29/40) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 62.5 (10/16)
    08/09 88.2 (134/152) 90.0 (54/60) 90.0 (36/40) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    07/08 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    11.50
    2009/2010
    7.90
    2010/2011
    5.90
    2011/2012
    3.80
    2012/2013
    2.50
    2013/2014
    2.80
    2014/2015
    3.70
    2015/2016
    4.70
    2016/2017
    4.50
    2017/2018
    6.70
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2008   Ruhpolding   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 3
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
    2010   Otepaa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2016   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2017   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2015   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2017   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2011   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2018   Arber   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2006   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2007   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2008   Arber   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2015   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2014   Sochi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit OG 3
    2015   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
    2017   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2013   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 5
    2012   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 56 48 62 56
    16/17 15 24 23 18 4
    15/16 31 41 37 39 20
    14/15 20 43 17 16 14
    13/14 13 37 12 15 6
    12/13 13 16 9 11 11
    11/12 29 37 27 32 31
    10/11 54 54 50 49
    09/10 84 75
    08/09 74 49 79
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya