World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



BEER Romy

  Personal data
BEER Romy

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BEER Romy
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1981-01-14
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
03/04 77.1 (54/70) 0.0 (0/0) 73.3 (22/30) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 82.5 (52/63) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (8/10) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
01/02 99.9 (10/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 99.9 (10/10)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  Junior world championship
2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
  European championship
2004   Minsk   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
  World cup
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2004   Meribel   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
2005   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 1
2008   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 1
2009   Altenberg   Women 15 km Individual 1
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2007   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 2
2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
2008   Obertilliach   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2009   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
2006   Altenberg   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
2008   Idre   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2002   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 14
2004   Lake Placid   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 27
2002   Oestersund   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 28
2004   Lake Placid   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 33
2004   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 35
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 15 km Individual WC 38
2004   Fort Kent   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 49
2004   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 75
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
03/04 73 65
02/03 55 58 41
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya