World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



PUMP Carsten

  Personal data
PUMP Carsten

 More photos - 4

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PUMP Carsten
Country
Germany
Birthdate  1976-09-30
Height  180
Weight  
Birthplace  Dresden, Germany
Residence  Altenberg, Germany
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  SSV Altenberg
Website  www.carsten-pump.de
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
07/08 82.6 (276/334) 75.0 (30/40) 85.6 (77/90) 84.0 (84/100) 81.3 (65/80) 83.3 (20/24)
06/07 82.5 (66/80) 95.0 (19/20) 70.0 (14/20) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 72.2 (140/194) 92.5 (37/40) 68.3 (41/60) 66.3 (53/80) 0.0 (0/0) 64.3 (9/14)
04/05 68.3 (41/60) 60.0 (12/20) 60.0 (12/20) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
03/04 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 67.5 (27/40) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (14/20) 65.0 (13/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  European championship
2003   Forni Avoltri   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2005   Novosibirsk   Men 20 km Individual 1
2007   Bansko   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2005   Novosibirsk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2003   Forni Avoltri   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2005   Novosibirsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2006   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  World cup
2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2007   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  IBU Cup
2003   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 1
2004   Gurnigel   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2004   Meribel   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 1
2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2007   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2004   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2006   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2003   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2005   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2007   Forni Avoltri   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 20 km Individual 3
  Top-10 individual results
2007   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
2008   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 8
2006   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2007   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual WC 10
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 13
2005   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 13
2007   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 14
2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
2007   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 18
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 20
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
07/08 34 59 28 44 25
06/07 46 26 55 40
05/06 50 34 39 64
02/03 77 72
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya