World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



PROKUNIN Andrey

  Personal data
PROKUNIN Andrey

 More photos - 51

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  PROKUNIN Andrey
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1978-05-07
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  Moscow, RUS
Residence  Moskow, RUS
Homeplace  Pavlovski Posad, RUS
Education  High School
Languages  
Profession  Police
Marital Status  married
Hobbies  Socker, Video
First Year in Biathlon  1987
National team  0
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Tuschino
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    08/09 65.7 (46/70) 70.0 (14/20) 60.0 (18/30) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 72.5 (116/160) 0.0 (0/0) 68.3 (41/60) 75.0 (75/100) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    04/05 68.6 (48/70) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (20/30) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    01/02 70.0 (14/20) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    00/01 70.7 (229/324) 65.0 (39/60) 73.3 (66/90) 73.3 (88/120) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (36/54)
    99/00 70.7 (193/273) 75.0 (30/40) 80.0 (64/80) 65.7 (92/140) 0.0 (0/0) 53.8 (7/13)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    4.40
      Top results
      Junior world championship
    1998   Jericho   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    1998   Jericho   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
      World cup
    2000   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Torsby   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Torsby   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Forni Avoltri   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2009   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2009   Bansko   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Cesana San Sicario   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2006   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
    2008   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
    2001   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 14
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 15
    2008   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 15
    1999   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WC 15
    2000   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 16
    2000   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 17
    2000   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 18
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 21
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    07/08 41 33 37
    04/05 81 67
    00/01 47 37 52
    99/00 46 37 45
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya