World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



ROESCH Michael

  Personal data
ROESCH Michael

 More photos - 106

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ROESCH Michael
Country
Belgium
Birthdate  1983-05-04
Height  185
Weight  75
Birthplace  Pirna, district of Dresden, Germany
Residence  Belgium
Homeplace  Zinnwald-Georgenfeld, Saxony, Germany
Education  
Languages  English, German
Profession  Athlete, Police Officer
Marital Status  not married
Hobbies  auto, football (favorite club Bayer Leverkusen)
First Year in Biathlon  1991
National team  2000
Coaches  Йозеф Оберерлахер, Жан Гійом Беатріс
Team сoach  Йозеф Оберерлахер, Жан Гійом Беатріс
Club  SSV Altenberg
Website  www.michael-roesch.de
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  One Way
Sponsors  Roeckl, Rudy Project, One Way, Anschütz, Löffler, Fischer
Race suit  Löffler
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 86.0 (98/114) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (34/40) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 88.2 (30/34)
    17/18 80.9 (199/246) 75.0 (30/40) 83.3 (50/60) 81.0 (81/100) 0.0 (0/0) 82.6 (38/46)
    16/17 85.8 (283/330) 76.7 (46/60) 84.4 (76/90) 90.0 (126/140) 87.5 (35/40) 0.0 (0/0)
    15/16 81.9 (59/72) 90.0 (18/20) 77.5 (31/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    14/15 86.8 (217/250) 88.3 (53/60) 85.6 (77/90) 87.5 (70/80) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0)
    11/12 86.1 (105/122) 0.0 (0/0) 78.3 (47/60) 95.0 (19/20) 95.0 (19/20) 90.9 (20/22)
    09/10 74.3 (104/140) 78.3 (47/60) 72.5 (29/40) 70.0 (28/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    08/09 80.6 (383/475) 82.5 (66/80) 79.0 (79/100) 82.5 (99/120) 79.0 (79/100) 80.0 (60/75)
    07/08 81.6 (395/484) 81.7 (49/60) 84.0 (84/100) 84.4 (135/160) 78.0 (78/100) 76.6 (49/64)
    06/07 82.7 (397/480) 88.3 (53/60) 81.0 (81/100) 81.3 (130/160) 84.0 (84/100) 81.7 (49/60)
    05/06 80.8 (346/428) 83.3 (50/60) 80.0 (72/90) 82.9 (116/140) 78.0 (78/100) 78.9 (30/38)
    04/05 73.7 (174/236) 85.0 (17/20) 76.3 (61/80) 77.0 (77/100) 60.0 (12/20) 43.8 (7/16)
    03/04 78.9 (71/90) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (26/30) 75.0 (45/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    3.00
    2009/2010
    5.90
    2011/2012
    6.30
    2014/2015
    7.90
    2015/2016
    10.90
    2016/2017
    7.10
    2017/2018
    9.10
    2018/2019
    11.10
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2006   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
      World Championship
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2009   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2001   Khanty Mansiysk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
      European championship
    2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Minsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2002   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
      World cup
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2005   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2007   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2009   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2007   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2007   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2009   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2004   Meribel   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2017   Obertilliach   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2004   Meribel   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2005   Arber   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2007   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2009   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2006   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2005   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2005   Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
    2005   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2008   Pyeongchang   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 4
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 63 71 52
    16/17 33 39 24 34
    14/15 50 29 55 49 47
    11/12 50 51 55 36
    09/10 76 82 68 82
    08/09 16 19 19 15 11
    07/08 11 16 11 7 17
    06/07 11 15 6 14 9
    05/06 5 8 8 5 12
    04/05 49 44 42 50
    03/04 51 44 57
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya