World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 636
2 JACQUELIN Emilien 501
3 BOE Tarjei 486
4 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 484
5 BOE Johannes Thingnes 440
6 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 433
7 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 432
8 LOGINOV Alexandr 413
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 409
10 SMOLSKI Anton 404
Overall ranking
Last photo
DZHIMA Yuliia
DZHIMA Yuliia
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Arber
2022-01-26 10:15 (CET)
Men 20 km Individual



RONNING Magne Thorleiv

  Personal data
RONNING Magne Thorleiv

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  RONNING Magne Thorleiv
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1982-04-05
Height  
Weight  
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  
Education  
Languages  
Profession  
Marital Status  
Hobbies  
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
06/07 84.0 (42/50) 80.0 (16/20) 90.0 (9/10) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 84.2 (101/120) 90.0 (18/20) 80.0 (32/40) 85.0 (51/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
04/05 72.0 (36/50) 0.0 (0/0) 63.3 (19/30) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  European championship
2007   Bansko   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2008   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
  IBU Cup
2004   Geilo   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2005   Garmisch Partenkirchen   Men 20 km Individual 2
2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Al   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
2004   Geilo   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2004   Geilo   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2004   Meribel   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2005   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2006   Obertilliach   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
  Top-10 individual results
2005   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 16
2007   Lahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 19
2007   Lahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 20
2005   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 25
2006   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 28
2007   Lahti   Men 20 km Individual WC 33
2006   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 34
2005   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 35
2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 35
2005   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WC 36
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
06/07 65 60 53
05/06 67 70 53
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 651
2 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
3 OEBERG Elvira Karin 563
4 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 487
5 OEBERG Hanna 482
6 WIERER Dorothea 430
7 BRAISAZ Justine 425
8 SOLA Hanna 420
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 407
10 BESCOND Anais 399
Overall ranking


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna