World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



SPECTOR Laura

  Personal data
SPECTOR Laura

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SPECTOR Laura
Country
USA
Birthdate  1987-10-30
Height  152
Weight  51
Birthplace  
Residence  
Homeplace  Lenox, Massachusetts, USA
Education  Biology - Dartmouth College: Hanover, NH, United States
Languages  
Profession  Student
Marital Status  
Hobbies  Reading and cooking
First Year in Biathlon  
National team  
Coaches  Gary Colliander, Patrick Coffey
Team сoach  
Club  Olympic Training Center: Lake Placid, NY, United States
Website  
Rifle  
Skis  
Gloves  
Goggles  
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  
  Biography
'Spec', given by her high school teammates because of her last name and because she is usually the smallest athlete on the team. (Athlete, 07 Feb 2010)
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
11/12 72.2 (39/54) 65.0 (13/20) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
10/11 74.2 (241/325) 80.0 (64/80) 66.0 (66/100) 75.0 (60/80) 77.5 (31/40) 80.0 (20/25)
09/10 67.6 (69/102) 80.0 (32/40) 66.7 (20/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 53.1 (17/32)
08/09 70.0 (126/180) 71.7 (43/60) 73.3 (44/60) 50.0 (10/20) 0.0 (0/0) 72.5 (29/40)
07/08 73.5 (25/34) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
19.70
2009/2010
18.60
2010/2011
12.80
2011/2012
21.10
  Top-10 individual results
2011   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 19
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 22
2011   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 24
2010   Oestersund   Women 15 km Individual WC 24
2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 12.5 km Mass WC 28
2011   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 35
2011   Ruhpolding   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 40
2011   Fort Kent   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 41
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 15 km Individual WCH 43
2011   Presque Isle   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 44
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
10/11 53 50 49 76 40
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya