World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



ROZHKOV Sergei

  Personal data
ROZHKOV Sergei

 More photos - 12

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  ROZHKOV Sergei
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1972-04-01
Height  175
Weight  68
Birthplace  Murmansk, RUS
Residence  Murmansk, RUS
Homeplace  Murmansk
Education  High School
Languages  Russian
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Fishing, Cars
First Year in Biathlon  1986
National team  
Coaches  1. Shadrin 2. Kemaev
Team сoach   Alikin
Club  Army
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves   Adidas
Goggles   Adidas
Ski poles  
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    07/08 92.0 (46/50) 95.0 (19/20) 90.0 (9/10) 90.0 (18/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    06/07 89.1 (359/403) 88.8 (71/80) 90.0 (81/90) 90.0 (108/120) 89.0 (89/100) 76.9 (10/13)
    05/06 87.2 (300/344) 85.0 (17/20) 81.1 (73/90) 91.7 (110/120) 90.0 (90/100) 71.4 (10/14)
    04/05 87.7 (406/463) 86.7 (52/60) 92.0 (92/100) 89.4 (161/180) 86.7 (52/60) 77.8 (49/63)
    03/04 88.5 (394/445) 90.0 (54/60) 89.0 (89/100) 85.6 (137/160) 92.5 (74/80) 88.9 (40/45)
    02/03 85.6 (357/417) 87.5 (35/40) 88.8 (71/80) 86.7 (104/120) 83.8 (67/80) 82.5 (80/97)
    01/02 87.2 (341/391) 93.3 (56/60) 87.5 (70/80) 89.4 (143/160) 87.5 (35/40) 72.5 (37/51)
    00/01 87.8 (368/419) 95.0 (76/80) 83.0 (83/100) 91.7 (110/120) 81.7 (49/60) 84.7 (50/59)
    99/00 85.7 (323/377) 81.3 (65/80) 88.8 (71/80) 86.3 (138/160) 0.0 (0/0) 86.0 (49/57)
    98/99 87.1 (290/333) 92.5 (37/40) 85.0 (68/80) 89.2 (107/120) 95.0 (19/20) 80.8 (59/73)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
      Top results
      World Championship
    2000   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    1996   Ruhpolding   Men Team 2
    1999   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 2
    1998   Hochfilzen   Men Team 3
      World cup
    1996   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 1
    1997   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    1999   Lake Placid   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2000   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2000   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2002   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2003   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2003   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2005   Torino   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2006   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    1999   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1999   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1999   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2002   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2003   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2004   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2004   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Torino   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2006   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    1996   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    1997   Ruhpolding   Men Team 3
    1997   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
    1998   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    1999   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2000   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2000   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2000   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2000   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2001   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2001   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2002   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2003   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2004   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2004   Beitostolen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2004   Fort Kent   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2004   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2005   Torino   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2005   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2006   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 3
      IBU Cup
    2004   Geilo   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2008   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2008   Valromey-Retord   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2004   Geilo   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Valromey-Retord   Men 10 km Sprint 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2005   Torino   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2003   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2000   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
    1996   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2005   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2004   Oestersund   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
    2004   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
    2006   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
    2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    07/08 50 15 79 49
    06/07 14 13 13 9 14
    05/06 21 31 18 8
    04/05 5 14 5 4 7
    03/04 6 11 7 7 6
    02/03 19 17 22 16 25
    01/02 11 6 11 14 21
    00/01 15 1 35 14 23
    99/00 30 35 15
    98/99 19 7 19 23 9
    97/98 11 31 13 3
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 905
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 572
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 568
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya