World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2021-09-25 00:00 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint Skiroll

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2021-11-27 11:45 (CET)
Women 15 km Individual



RYZHENKOV Oleg

  Personal data
RYZHENKOV Oleg

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  RYZHENKOV Oleg
Country
Belarus
Birthdate  1967-12-15
Height  174
Weight  72
Birthplace  Carelia, RUS
Residence  Mogiljov, BLR
Homeplace  Mogiljov
Education  Study
Languages  Russian, German
Profession  Soldier
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Touring
First Year in Biathlon  1985
National team  1993
Coaches  Perepechkin
Team сoach  Popov
Club  Dynamo Mogiljov
Website  
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Atomik
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  Exel
Sponsors  
Race suit  Adidas
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
05/06 76.0 (291/383) 75.0 (30/40) 81.1 (73/90) 74.3 (104/140) 73.3 (44/60) 75.5 (40/53)
04/05 75.0 (327/436) 73.8 (59/80) 72.2 (65/90) 79.3 (111/140) 76.7 (46/60) 69.7 (46/66)
03/04 75.6 (340/450) 80.0 (48/60) 75.0 (75/100) 73.1 (117/160) 77.5 (62/80) 76.0 (38/50)
02/03 78.2 (373/477) 81.7 (49/60) 77.8 (70/90) 79.3 (111/140) 78.8 (63/80) 74.8 (80/107)
01/02 80.5 (339/421) 87.5 (70/80) 78.8 (63/80) 77.9 (109/140) 80.0 (48/60) 80.3 (49/61)
00/01 79.6 (366/460) 82.5 (66/80) 83.0 (83/100) 77.1 (108/140) 73.8 (59/80) 83.3 (50/60)
99/00 78.7 (296/376) 86.3 (69/80) 74.3 (52/70) 79.3 (111/140) 70.0 (14/20) 75.8 (50/66)
98/99 78.8 (308/391) 90.0 (54/60) 75.6 (68/90) 76.4 (107/140) 80.0 (32/40) 77.0 (47/61)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
  Top results
  World Championship
1996   Ruhpolding   Men Team 1
1997   Osrblie   Men Team 1
1999   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1997   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual 2
2001   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1996   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2003   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  European championship
2006   Arber   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Forni Avoltri   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
1993   Bad Gastein   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1995   Lahti   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1995   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 1
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual 1
2002   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2003   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
2004   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
1993   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Canmore   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1994   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1996   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1997   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
1998   Osrblie   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2001   Pokljuka   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Lahti   Men 15 km Mass 2
2003   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2003   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
1992   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1994   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 3
1996   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1996   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
1997   Nagano   Men 20 km Individual 3
1998   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2001   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2001   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Lahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
2002   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2006   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Top-10 individual results
1998   Hochfilzen   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
1995   Lahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1995   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
1997   Osrblie   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2003   Lahti   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
1994   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
1997   Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 3
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 3
2002   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
05/06 35 25 43 34
04/05 25 30 26 22 31
03/04 22 31 22 18 17
02/03 8 36 9 8 5
01/02 19 14 27 23 14
00/01 20 33 20 21 22
99/00 28 11 34 29 32
98/99 14 3 14 24 14
97/98 43 36 56
World Cup
# Name Score
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya