World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



SLEPTSOVA Svetlana

  Personal data
SLEPTSOVA Svetlana

 More photos - 138

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SLEPTSOVA Svetlana
Country
Russia
Birthdate  1986-07-31
Height  162
Weight  53
Birthplace  Khanty Mansiysk, Russia
Residence  Khanty Mansiysk, Russia
Homeplace  Khanty Mansiysk, Russia
Education  2 higher educations
Languages  russian
Profession  1. coach 2. manager-economist
Marital Status  not married, boyfriend
Hobbies  tennis
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  2007
Coaches  V. Zakharov
Team сoach  
Club  Army
Website  www.svetlana-sleptsova.ru
Rifle  Antsutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Adidas
Goggles  Adidas
Ski poles  swix
Sponsors  Craft, Webasto
Race suit  Adidas
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    16/17 82.0 (164/200) 75.0 (30/40) 82.0 (41/50) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0) 78.0 (39/50)
    15/16 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    13/14 76.9 (10/13) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
    12/13 78.7 (48/61) 85.0 (17/20) 70.0 (21/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
    11/12 82.9 (349/421) 80.0 (48/60) 82.2 (74/90) 88.3 (106/120) 81.0 (81/100) 78.4 (40/51)
    10/11 83.1 (305/367) 88.3 (53/60) 76.7 (69/90) 85.0 (85/100) 85.0 (68/80) 81.1 (30/37)
    09/10 83.7 (283/338) 90.0 (18/20) 85.6 (77/90) 86.0 (86/100) 77.5 (62/80) 83.3 (40/48)
    08/09 79.8 (253/317) 81.7 (49/60) 84.4 (76/90) 78.8 (63/80) 75.0 (45/60) 74.1 (20/27)
    07/08 86.4 (311/360) 90.0 (18/20) 88.9 (80/90) 85.0 (102/120) 86.7 (52/60) 84.3 (59/70)
    06/07 80.8 (97/120) 0.0 (0/0) 82.5 (33/40) 80.0 (64/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    2.40
    2009/2010
    3.40
    2010/2011
    4.40
    2011/2012
    7.20
    2012/2013
    13.50
    2015/2016
    16.40
    2016/2017
    11.10
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
      World Championship
    2009   Pyeongchang   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2008   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 10 km Individual 1
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Junior Women 7.5 km Sprint 1
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 7.5 km Pursuit 2
    2005   Kontiolahti   Youth Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Women 3 x 6 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Mixed Relay 1
    2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Duszniki Zdroj   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
      World cup
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2008   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2008   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2010   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2012   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 1
    2007   Pokljuka   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2007   Hochfilzen   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2008   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Oberhof   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2009   Oestersund   Women 4x6 km Relay 2
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2008   Oberhof   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2008   Ruhpolding   Women 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2009   Vancouver   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2011   Oberhof   Women 12.5 km Mass 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 3
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Women 4x6 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2013   Beitostolen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 1
    2015   Obertilliach   Women 15 km Individual 1
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 10 km Pursuit 1
    2016   Martell-Val Martello   Mixed Relay 1
    2006   Obertilliach   Junior Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Arber   Women 10 km Pursuit 2
    2016   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2017   Martell-Val Martello   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 2
    2013   Martell-Val Martello   Women 10 km Pursuit 3
    2016   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2016   Nove Mesto   Women 7.5 Km Sprint 3
    2017   Arber   Women 15 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2009   Pokljuka   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2008   Holmenkollen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 1
    2008   Holmenkollen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 1
    2009   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 15 km Individual WC 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
    2008   Hochfilzen   Women 7.5 Km Sprint WC 2
    2008   Oestersund   Women 10 km Pursuit WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    16/17 70 60 77 61
    12/13 78 44
    11/12 16 16 18 17 15
    10/11 18 13 27 16 10
    09/10 11 35 10 8 22
    08/09 12 12 8 11 22
    07/08 8 26 5 8 18
    06/07 55 61 34
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya