World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



SMITH Nathan

  Personal data
SMITH Nathan

 More photos - 3

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SMITH Nathan
Country
Canada
Birthdate  1985-12-25
Height  176
Weight  73
Birthplace  Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Residence  Canmore, Alberta, Canada
Homeplace  Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Education  Environmental Science - University of Calgary/Athabasca University
Languages  english
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Watching television, alpine skiing, backcountry skiing, motorcycling, fly fishing
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  200
Coaches  Pavel Lantsov
Team сoach  Pavel Lantsov
Club  Foothills Nordic Ski Club
Website  http://facebook.com/nathansmithbiathlon
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fisher
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Casco
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Casco, Leki, Anschütz, Halti, Fisher
Race suit  Halti
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
18/19 92.9 (39/42) 0.0 (0/0) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
17/18 85.5 (130/152) 82.5 (33/40) 92.5 (37/40) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
16/17 78.5 (62/79) 85.0 (17/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (30/39)
15/16 82.3 (354/430) 80.0 (48/60) 80.0 (56/70) 85.8 (103/120) 83.8 (67/80) 80.0 (80/100)
14/15 82.8 (389/470) 78.3 (47/60) 82.0 (82/100) 88.3 (106/120) 81.3 (65/80) 80.9 (89/110)
13/14 85.0 (317/373) 83.3 (50/60) 87.8 (79/90) 87.5 (140/160) 0.0 (0/0) 76.2 (48/63)
12/13 73.4 (91/124) 85.0 (34/40) 70.0 (21/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (36/54)
11/12 81.6 (120/147) 82.5 (33/40) 80.0 (24/30) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 81.1 (30/37)
10/11 72.6 (151/208) 73.3 (44/60) 78.3 (47/60) 71.7 (43/60) 0.0 (0/0) 60.7 (17/28)
09/10 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (26/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 68.9 (31/45) 65.0 (13/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 66.7 (10/15)
07/08 76.7 (33/43) 75.0 (15/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (10/13)
06/07 82.6 (19/23) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 82.6 (19/23)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
10.80
2009/2010
11.70
2010/2011
11.10
2011/2012
9.40
2012/2013
10.80
2013/2014
4.50
2014/2015
3.70
2015/2016
4.50
2016/2017
15.70
2017/2018
10.30
2018/2019
15.40
  Top results
  World Championship
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  Junior world championship
2005   Kontiolahti   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2015   Oestersund   Single mixed relay 2
  IBU Cup
2012   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2012   Canmore   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2013   Idre   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Obertilliach   Men 10 km Sprint 3
  Top-10 individual results
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WC 5
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
2015   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
2014   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
2013   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
2015   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 9
2014   Pokljuka   Men 15 km Mass WC 9
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
17/18 57 55 50 65
15/16 28 54 29 21 21
14/15 16 33 13 10 19
13/14 32 32 32 24
11/12 103 90
10/11 104 84
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya