World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



SEDNEV Serguei

  Personal data
SEDNEV Serguei

 More photos - 452

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SEDNEV Serguei
Country
Ukraine
Birthdate  1983-12-19
Height  178
Weight  72
Birthplace  Gluhiv, Ukraine
Residence  Gluhiv, Ukraine
Homeplace  Gluhiv, Ukraine
Education  Gluhiv Pedagogical University
Languages  russian, ukrainian
Profession  student
Marital Status  married, daughter, son
Hobbies  fishing
First Year in Biathlon  1996
National team  2001
Coaches  Oleksandr MOSKALENKO
Team сoach  Vitalijs URBAANOVICS
Club  Dynamo
Website  
Rifle  ANSCHÜTZ
Skis  ROSSIGNOL
Gloves  ADIDAS
Goggles  ADIDAS
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  
Race suit  ADIDAS
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    14/15 75.0 (15/20) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    13/14 80.3 (155/193) 75.0 (30/40) 74.3 (52/70) 90.0 (54/60) 0.0 (0/0) 82.6 (19/23)
    12/13 84.0 (237/282) 90.0 (36/40) 83.3 (75/90) 83.8 (67/80) 0.0 (0/0) 81.9 (59/72)
    11/12 81.7 (179/219) 95.0 (19/20) 80.0 (72/90) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 77.6 (38/49)
    10/11 85.2 (351/412) 88.3 (53/60) 85.0 (85/100) 85.0 (85/100) 89.0 (89/100) 75.0 (39/52)
    09/10 85.2 (322/378) 90.0 (72/80) 84.4 (76/90) 91.3 (73/80) 78.8 (63/80) 79.2 (38/48)
    08/09 84.6 (225/266) 87.5 (70/80) 81.3 (65/80) 87.5 (70/80) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (20/26)
    07/08 83.6 (214/256) 91.7 (55/60) 80.0 (64/80) 81.7 (49/60) 90.0 (18/20) 77.8 (28/36)
    06/07 86.7 (78/90) 82.5 (33/40) 86.7 (26/30) 95.0 (19/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    05/06 86.2 (81/94) 85.0 (34/40) 92.5 (37/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
    04/05 81.8 (90/110) 77.5 (31/40) 83.3 (25/30) 85.0 (34/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    03/04 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    7.60
    2009/2010
    7.40
    2010/2011
    6.00
    2011/2012
    9.20
    2012/2013
    6.20
    2013/2014
    11.00
    2014/2015
    16.80
      Top results
      World Championship
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      European championship
    2004   Minsk   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Ufa   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2009   Ufa   Men 20 km Individual 3
      World cup
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2010   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 2
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2008   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual 3
      IBU Cup
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
      Top-10 individual results
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2007   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2008   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
    2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 5
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 8
    2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
    2010   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    12/13 45 43 50 42
    11/12 54 48 46 61
    10/11 16 17 16 23 16
    09/10 22 4 28 21 29
    08/09 46 13 77 37
    07/08 46 11 69 48 43
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya