World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer Championship of Ukraine, Chernihiv
2020-09-26 09:15 (CET)
Mixed Relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2020-12-03 13:30 (CET)
Men 10 km Sprint



BOE Tarjei

  Personal data
BOE Tarjei

 More photos - 359

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOE Tarjei
Country
Norway
Birthdate  1988-07-29
Height  185
Weight  76
Birthplace  Stryn, Norway
Residence  Norway
Homeplace  Lillehammer, Норвегія
Education  
Languages  norvegian, english, swedish, german
Profession  Athlete
Marital Status  Unmarried
Hobbies  Biking, hiking, Playstation
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2008
Coaches  Michael Lofgren, Joar Himle
Team сoach  Siegfried Mazet, Egil Kristiansen
Club  Markane IL
Website  http://tarjeiboe.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Odlo
Goggles  Briko
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Odlo, Briko, Swix, Anschütz, Fischer
Race suit  Odlo
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography
    Olympic champion in 2010 in relay race, silver medalist in 2018 in relay race, eight-time world champion, winner of junior world championship, four-time champion of Europa, winner of World Cup, prize-winner of IBU Cup.
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    19/20 88.2 (380/431) 90.0 (54/60) 91.3 (73/80) 88.0 (88/100) 85.0 (85/100) 87.9 (80/91)
    18/19 86.0 (350/407) 90.0 (36/40) 86.3 (69/80) 90.7 (127/140) 78.0 (78/100) 85.1 (40/47)
    17/18 85.7 (407/475) 87.5 (35/40) 82.2 (74/90) 87.5 (140/160) 90.0 (108/120) 76.9 (50/65)
    16/17 85.3 (122/143) 0.0 (0/0) 86.7 (26/30) 86.7 (52/60) 87.5 (35/40) 69.2 (9/13)
    15/16 85.4 (385/451) 85.0 (51/60) 82.5 (66/80) 87.5 (140/160) 85.0 (68/80) 84.5 (60/71)
    14/15 87.5 (323/369) 82.5 (33/40) 85.7 (60/70) 87.9 (123/140) 95.0 (57/60) 84.7 (50/59)
    13/14 85.5 (236/276) 81.7 (49/60) 78.0 (39/50) 90.0 (90/100) 90.0 (18/20) 87.0 (40/46)
    12/13 88.9 (272/306) 90.0 (36/40) 90.0 (54/60) 83.8 (67/80) 93.8 (75/80) 87.0 (40/46)
    11/12 82.7 (335/405) 81.7 (49/60) 78.9 (71/90) 85.0 (119/140) 82.5 (66/80) 85.7 (30/35)
    10/11 85.7 (394/460) 88.8 (71/80) 85.0 (85/100) 87.9 (123/140) 86.0 (86/100) 72.5 (29/40)
    09/10 80.7 (159/197) 82.5 (33/40) 81.7 (49/60) 77.5 (31/40) 80.0 (16/20) 81.1 (30/37)
    08/09 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    9.40
    2009/2010
    4.70
    2010/2011
    0.70
    2011/2012
    1.50
    2012/2013
    2.00
    2013/2014
    2.40
    2014/2015
    3.10
    2015/2016
    1.70
    2016/2017
    2.40
    2017/2018
    2.80
    2018/2019
    2.10
    2019/2020
    1.30
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2010   Vancouver   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2018   Pyeongchang   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
      World Championship
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 1
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2016   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Mixed Relay 1
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2020   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2015   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2016   Holmenkollen   Mixed Relay 3
    2019   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
      Junior world championship
    2006   Presque Isle   Youth Men 12.5 km Individual 1
    2006   Presque Isle   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 10 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Martell-Val Martello   Youth Men 3 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2009   Canmore   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2009   Canmore   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
      European championship
    2009   Ufa   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2009   Ufa   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2019   Minsk-Raubichi   Men 20 km Individual 2
      World cup
    2010   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2011   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 1
    2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 1
    2015   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Presque Isle   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2018   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2018   Holmenkollen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2019   Oestersund   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2020   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2010   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2011   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2013   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2018   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2018   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2019   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2019   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 2
    2019   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2019   Ruhpolding   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2020   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2020   Pokljuka   Mixed Relay 2
    2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2011   Fort Kent   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2011   Fort Kent   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2011   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2013   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2014   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2015   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2015   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2016   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2018   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2018   Oberhof   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2018   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 3
    2018   Nove Mesto   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2020   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      IBU Cup
    2017   Sjusjoen   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2009   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2017   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
      Top-10 individual results
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 15 km Mass WCH 1
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
    2017   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2013   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2011   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2011   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
    2019   Annecy-Le Grand Bornand   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    19/20 4 4 4 6 8
    18/19 6 17 5 5 11
    17/18 7 35 10 8 4
    16/17 36 42 37 30
    15/16 6 14 6 4 8
    14/15 19 37 25 7 10
    13/14 28 47 39 21 24
    12/13 16 14 15 25 6
    11/12 7 14 6 3 20
    10/11 1 2 1 1 3
    09/10 43 50 29 53 41
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 793
    2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
    3 HERRMANN Denise 745
    4 OEBERG Hanna 741
    5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    6 PREUSS Franziska 573
    7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
    8 SIMON Julia 551
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
    10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya