World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Minsk-Raubichi
2019-08-23 08:40 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



BOEUF Alexis

  Personal data
BOEUF Alexis

 More photos - 20

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOEUF Alexis
Country
France
Birthdate  1986-03-04
Height  172
Weight  62
Birthplace  CHAMBERY
Residence  CHAMBERY
Homeplace  CHAMBERY
Education  BAC
Languages  ENGLISH, FRENCH
Profession  
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  SPORTS, MUSIC?.
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2 YEAR
Coaches  SIEGFRIED MAZET
Team сoach  STEPHANE BOUTHIAUX
Club  CS LA FECLAZ
Website  www.alexisboeuf.com
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  SALOMON
Gloves  ROECKL
Goggles  UVEX
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  Somfy, Salomon, Roeckl, La douane
Race suit  ONE WAY
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    14/15 76.7 (23/30) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    13/14 86.3 (214/248) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (40/50) 91.3 (73/80) 0.0 (0/0) 86.2 (50/58)
    12/13 90.0 (370/411) 87.5 (35/40) 94.0 (94/100) 88.0 (88/100) 91.3 (73/80) 87.9 (80/91)
    11/12 83.9 (349/416) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (85/100) 78.3 (94/120) 86.3 (69/80) 89.3 (50/56)
    10/11 81.1 (322/397) 81.7 (49/60) 78.0 (78/100) 82.5 (99/120) 82.5 (66/80) 81.1 (30/37)
    09/10 81.1 (99/122) 85.0 (34/40) 78.0 (39/50) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    08/09 80.0 (88/110) 80.0 (16/20) 78.0 (39/50) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 87.1 (61/70) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (25/30) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    9.20
    2009/2010
    5.70
    2010/2011
    5.00
    2011/2012
    5.00
    2012/2013
    4.60
    2013/2014
    6.20
    2014/2015
    13.60
      Top results
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2011   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2010   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2011   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
    2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2012   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 6
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
    2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 40 18 46 35
    12/13 17 37 13 18 22
    11/12 23 40 19 31 15
    10/11 18 32 22 11 24
    09/10 53 28 61 60
    08/09 82 71 77
    07/08 76 51
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 904
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 570
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 567
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya