World Cup
# Name Score
1 FOURCADE Martin 788
2 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 712
3 BOE Johannes Thingnes 690
4 BOE Tarjei 623
5 DESTHIEUX Simon 576
6 LOGINOV Alexandr 570
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 547
8 DOLL Benedikt 512
9 DALE Johannes 506
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 439
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 01:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

European Championship, Minsk-Raubichi
2020-02-26 01:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



BOEUF Alexis

  Personal data
BOEUF Alexis

 More photos - 20

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOEUF Alexis
Country
France
Birthdate  1986-03-04
Height  172
Weight  62
Birthplace  CHAMBERY
Residence  CHAMBERY
Homeplace  CHAMBERY
Education  BAC
Languages  ENGLISH, FRENCH
Profession  
Marital Status  Single
Hobbies  SPORTS, MUSIC?.
First Year in Biathlon  2000
National team  2 YEAR
Coaches  SIEGFRIED MAZET
Team сoach  STEPHANE BOUTHIAUX
Club  CS LA FECLAZ
Website  www.alexisboeuf.com
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  SALOMON
Gloves  ROECKL
Goggles  UVEX
Ski poles  SWIX
Sponsors  Somfy, Salomon, Roeckl, La douane
Race suit  ONE WAY
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    14/15 76.7 (23/30) 80.0 (16/20) 70.0 (7/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    13/14 86.3 (214/248) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (40/50) 91.3 (73/80) 0.0 (0/0) 86.2 (50/58)
    12/13 90.0 (370/411) 87.5 (35/40) 94.0 (94/100) 88.0 (88/100) 91.3 (73/80) 87.9 (80/91)
    11/12 83.9 (349/416) 85.0 (51/60) 85.0 (85/100) 78.3 (94/120) 86.3 (69/80) 89.3 (50/56)
    10/11 81.1 (322/397) 81.7 (49/60) 78.0 (78/100) 82.5 (99/120) 82.5 (66/80) 81.1 (30/37)
    09/10 81.1 (99/122) 85.0 (34/40) 78.0 (39/50) 80.0 (16/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
    08/09 80.0 (88/110) 80.0 (16/20) 78.0 (39/50) 82.5 (33/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    07/08 87.1 (61/70) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (25/30) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    9.20
    2009/2010
    5.70
    2010/2011
    5.00
    2011/2012
    5.00
    2012/2013
    4.60
    2013/2014
    6.20
    2014/2015
    13.60
      Top results
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2006   Presque Isle   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
      European championship
    2006   Arber   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2011   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2014   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 1
    2011   Presque Isle   Mixed Relay 2
    2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2012   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2008   Pyeongchang   Mixed Relay 3
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2006   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2007   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2007   Cesana San Sicario   Junior Men 15 km Individual 1
    2005   Windischgarsten-Rosenau   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2007   Bansko   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2008   Arber   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2007   Nove Mesto   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2007   Torsby   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2010   Altenberg   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2011   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
    2012   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2010   Hochfilzen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 3
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2013   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 4
    2013   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2012   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 4
    2013   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 6
    2012   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 6
    2012   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass WC 6
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    13/14 40 18 46 35
    12/13 17 37 13 18 22
    11/12 23 40 19 31 15
    10/11 18 32 22 11 24
    09/10 53 28 61 60
    08/09 82 71 77
    07/08 76 51
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 719
    2 OEBERG Hanna 613
    3 ECKHOFF Tiril 607
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
    5 HERRMANN Denise 571
    6 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 461
    7 FIALKOVA Paulina 445
    8 SIMON Julia 441
    9 BRAISAZ Justine 433
    10 PREUSS Franziska 411
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya