World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



BOGDANOV Martin

  Personal data
BOGDANOV Martin

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  BOGDANOV Martin
Country
Bulgaria
Birthdate  1986-02-14
Height  167
Weight  58
Birthplace  Sofia
Residence  Sofia
Homeplace  Sofia
Education  sportsgrammer school
Languages  English, Polish
Profession  Student
Marital Status  unmarried
Hobbies  Musik, Kino
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  2001
Coaches  Palakarski
Team сoach  Galeva
Club  National sport academy NSA
Website  
Rifle  Anschutz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  BJ
Goggles  Carrera
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  
Race suit  BJ
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
11/12 77.4 (72/93) 71.7 (43/60) 99.9 (20/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 69.2 (9/13)
10/11 80.5 (66/82) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (24/30) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (10/12)
09/10 82.6 (76/92) 82.5 (33/40) 76.7 (23/30) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (20/22)
08/09 71.8 (148/206) 71.7 (43/60) 75.0 (60/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 68.2 (45/66)
07/08 60.0 (9/15) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 60.0 (9/15)
06/07 73.3 (22/30) 70.0 (14/20) 80.0 (8/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
18.50
2009/2010
20.60
2010/2011
13.50
2011/2012
19.40
  Top results
  IBU Cup
2007   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
  Top-10 individual results
2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 51
2011   Presque Isle   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 52
2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint WC 57
2011   Presque Isle   Men 10 km Sprint WC 58
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WC 63
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 20 km Individual WCH 69
2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 74
2011   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 80
2009   Pyeongchang   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 81
2010   Vancouver   Men 20 km Individual OG 84
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
3 PREUSS Franziska 840
4 OEBERG Hanna 826
5 WIERER Dorothea 821
6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
10 HERRMANN Denise 667
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya