World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 913
2 FOURCADE Martin 911
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 BOE Tarjei 740
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 726
6 DESTHIEUX Simon 672
7 LOGINOV Alexandr 629
8 DOLL Benedikt 613
9 DALE Johannes 576
10 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 566
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2020-03-25 00:00 (CET)
Women Super sprint Qualification



SIKORA Tomasz

  Personal data
SIKORA Tomasz

 More photos - 64

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SIKORA Tomasz
Country
Poland
Birthdate  1973-12-21
Height  182
Weight  76
Birthplace  Wodzislaw Slaski, POL
Residence  Wodzistaw Slaski, POL
Homeplace  Wodzistaw Slaski, POL
Education  Academy of Physical Education
Languages  Polish
Profession  Student
Marital Status  Married
Hobbies  Tennis, Music
First Year in Biathlon  1989
National team  1993
Coaches  TOMASZ BERNAT
Team сoach  MIKOLAJ PANITKIN
Club  NGKS Dynamit Chorzow
Website  www.tomaszsikora.net
Rifle  ANSCHUTZ
Skis  FISCHER
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  CASCO
Ski poles  ONE WAY
Sponsors  
Race suit  4F
  Biography
He was world champion in 1995 (20 km), runner-up in world championships in 2004 (also 20 km) and bronze medalist in 1997 (team competition).

On February 25, 2006 he placed second in the 15km mass start at the 2006 Winter Olympics in Turin, winning the second and final medal for Poland in those Olympics.

On March 23 2006 Sikora won the IBU World Cup sprint title, beating Ole Einar Bjørndalen by 5 points.
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
11/12 85.3 (227/266) 90.0 (54/60) 78.8 (63/80) 83.3 (50/60) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (60/66)
10/11 89.8 (230/256) 95.0 (57/60) 86.7 (52/60) 90.0 (54/60) 92.5 (37/40) 83.3 (30/36)
09/10 85.1 (275/323) 85.0 (68/80) 78.8 (63/80) 92.5 (74/80) 83.3 (50/60) 87.0 (20/23)
08/09 84.2 (393/467) 82.5 (66/80) 88.0 (88/100) 85.7 (120/140) 79.0 (79/100) 85.1 (40/47)
07/08 84.5 (344/407) 85.0 (51/60) 84.4 (76/90) 84.2 (101/120) 87.0 (87/100) 78.4 (29/37)
06/07 82.9 (355/428) 83.8 (67/80) 82.2 (74/90) 83.3 (100/120) 81.3 (65/80) 84.5 (49/58)
05/06 84.5 (383/453) 85.0 (51/60) 92.2 (83/90) 83.6 (117/140) 84.0 (84/100) 76.2 (48/63)
04/05 87.0 (322/370) 88.3 (53/60) 95.0 (76/80) 84.2 (101/120) 86.7 (52/60) 80.0 (40/50)
03/04 81.2 (316/389) 93.3 (56/60) 81.3 (65/80) 77.9 (109/140) 80.0 (48/60) 77.6 (38/49)
02/03 85.6 (327/382) 85.0 (51/60) 87.8 (79/90) 82.9 (116/140) 85.0 (51/60) 93.8 (30/32)
01/02 85.1 (302/355) 85.0 (68/80) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (80/100) 88.3 (53/60) 90.9 (50/55)
00/01 85.6 (322/376) 87.5 (70/80) 91.4 (64/70) 81.0 (81/100) 83.8 (67/80) 87.0 (40/46)
99/00 84.8 (357/421) 86.3 (69/80) 91.4 (64/70) 81.9 (131/160) 90.0 (54/60) 76.5 (39/51)
98/99 82.8 (164/198) 83.3 (50/60) 78.0 (39/50) 90.0 (36/40) 0.0 (0/0) 81.3 (39/48)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
1.00
2009/2010
3.40
2010/2011
4.80
2011/2012
9.20
  Top results
  Olympic games
2006   Torino   Men 15 km Mass 2
  World Championship
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 1
2004   Oberhof   Men 20 km Individual 2
1997   Osrblie   Men Team 3
  European championship
2000   Zakopane   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2004   Minsk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2004   Minsk   Men 20 km Individual 1
2007   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2007   Bansko   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
2008   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 1
2000   Zakopane   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2001   Haute Maurienne   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
2002   Kontiolahti   Men 20 km Individual 2
2004   Minsk   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2002   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2004   Minsk   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
  World cup
2006   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass 1
2008   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 1
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 1
2008   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
1994   Bad Gastein   Men 20 km Individual 2
2004   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2006   Kontiolahti   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2006   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint 2
2011   Fort Kent   Men 15 km Mass 2
1993   Bad Gastein   Men 20 km Individual 3
2003   Ruhpolding   Mixed Relay 3
2004   Holmenkollen   Men 20 km Individual 3
2004   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2005   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2008   Hochfilzen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2009   Trondheim   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
2009   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2009   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
2010   Oberhof   Men 15 km Mass 3
  IBU Cup
2004   Geilo   Men 10 km Sprint 1
  Top-10 individual results
1995   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 1
2008   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 1
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2008   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 1
2006   Kontiolahti   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
2004   Oberhof   Men 20 km Individual WCH 2
2006   Torino   Men 15 km Mass OG 2
2011   Fort Kent   Men 15 km Mass WC 2
2008   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 2
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
11/12 72 45 89 78
10/11 29 9 46 30 23
09/10 18 6 31 14 19
08/09 2 8 2 3 10
07/08 12 14 12 12 10
06/07 18 11 19 22 13
05/06 4 19 1 9 3
04/05 12 5 15 14 4
03/04 7 3 17 9 8
02/03 9 8 12 10 13
01/02 34 24 59 54 8
00/01 26 22 27 35 19
99/00 24 28 23 34 17
98/99 56 32
97/98 34 29 41 29
World Cup
# Name Score
1 WIERER Dorothea 793
2 ECKHOFF Tiril 786
3 HERRMANN Denise 745
4 OEBERG Hanna 741
5 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 597
6 PREUSS Franziska 573
7 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 554
8 SIMON Julia 551
9 BRAISAZ Justine 547
10 VITTOZZI Lisa 528
Overall ranking
popular profile

Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
France  FOURCADE Martin
Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Italy  WIERER Dorothea
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya