World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1230
2 LOGINOV Alexandr 854
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 843
4 DESTHIEUX Simon 831
5 PEIFFER Arnd 802
6 BOE Tarjei 724
7 DOLL Benedikt 705
8 EDER Simon 701
9 EBERHARD Julian 695
10 HOFER Lukas 694
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay

Nearest broadcast

World Cup, Oestersund
2019-11-30 13:10 (CET)
Single mixed relay



SLESINGR Michal

  Personal data
SLESINGR Michal

 More photos - 41

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SLESINGR Michal
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1983-02-03
Height  180
Weight  75
Birthplace  Ústí nad Orlicí, Pardubice Region, Czech Republic.
Residence  Letohrad, Czech Republic.
Homeplace  Letohrad, Czech Republic.
Education  
Languages  Czech, English
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor, Personal Trainer
Marital Status  married.Wife Petra, daughter Victoria
Hobbies  BASE jumping, parachuting, computing.
First Year in Biathlon  1995
National team  2003
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  www.slesingr.com
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Rossignol
Gloves  Roeckl
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Leki
Sponsors  Roeckl, Julbo, Leki, Anschütz, Atex, Rossignol
Race suit  Atex
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    18/19 84.3 (145/172) 88.3 (53/60) 80.0 (32/40) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (60/72)
    17/18 83.8 (192/229) 86.7 (52/60) 80.0 (40/50) 86.7 (52/60) 99.9 (20/20) 71.8 (28/39)
    16/17 81.4 (403/495) 75.0 (45/60) 82.2 (74/90) 83.1 (133/160) 81.0 (81/100) 82.4 (70/85)
    15/16 83.7 (365/436) 81.7 (49/60) 81.1 (73/90) 90.0 (126/140) 78.3 (47/60) 81.4 (70/86)
    14/15 84.8 (391/461) 91.7 (55/60) 86.0 (86/100) 86.0 (86/100) 86.0 (86/100) 77.2 (78/101)
    13/14 89.5 (137/153) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (24/30) 99.9 (40/40) 85.0 (17/20) 87.0 (20/23)
    12/13 82.1 (385/469) 88.3 (53/60) 81.0 (81/100) 80.7 (113/140) 87.5 (70/80) 76.4 (68/89)
    11/12 82.3 (390/474) 85.0 (51/60) 83.0 (83/100) 80.0 (112/140) 86.0 (86/100) 78.4 (58/74)
    10/11 80.5 (371/461) 82.5 (66/80) 82.0 (82/100) 82.1 (115/140) 79.0 (79/100) 70.7 (29/41)
    09/10 83.3 (329/395) 91.3 (73/80) 78.9 (71/90) 79.2 (95/120) 83.3 (50/60) 88.9 (40/45)
    08/09 88.4 (367/415) 86.3 (69/80) 91.0 (91/100) 87.5 (105/120) 86.7 (52/60) 90.9 (50/55)
    07/08 86.0 (356/414) 88.3 (53/60) 87.8 (79/90) 90.0 (108/120) 83.8 (67/80) 76.6 (49/64)
    06/07 84.0 (404/481) 91.3 (73/80) 82.0 (82/100) 82.1 (115/140) 84.0 (84/100) 82.0 (50/61)
    05/06 81.5 (326/400) 85.0 (51/60) 77.5 (62/80) 82.5 (99/120) 81.3 (65/80) 81.7 (49/60)
    04/05 76.4 (269/352) 75.0 (60/80) 80.0 (64/80) 81.0 (81/100) 85.0 (17/20) 65.3 (47/72)
    03/04 75.0 (126/168) 90.0 (18/20) 85.0 (34/40) 71.3 (57/80) 0.0 (0/0) 60.7 (17/28)
    02/03 80.4 (78/97) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (24/30) 85.0 (17/20) 0.0 (0/0) 74.1 (20/27)
    01/02 58.3 (14/24) 0.0 (0/0) 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 71.4 (10/14)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    5.80
    2009/2010
    4.80
    2010/2011
    2.90
    2011/2012
    2.80
    2012/2013
    2.70
    2013/2014
    6.70
    2014/2015
    2.50
    2015/2016
    3.40
    2016/2017
    3.40
    2017/2018
    6.40
    2018/2019
    8.70
      Top results
      World Championship
    2015   Kontiolahti   Mixed Relay 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual 3
      Junior world championship
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 1
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 12.5 km Pursuit 2
    2004   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 15 km Individual 2
    2008   Nove Mesto   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
    2008   Nove Mesto   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2008   Nove Mesto   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass 1
    2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Hochfilzen   Mixed Relay 2
    2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2011   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 2
    2015   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 2
    2017   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2008   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2011   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint 3
    2012   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
    2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass 3
    2015   Oestersund   Mixed Relay 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2008   Holmenkollen   Men 15 km Mass WC 1
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 2
    2017   Oberhof   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2011   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 2
    2011   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint WC 2
    2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WCH 3
    2016   Ruhpolding   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
    2015   Ruhpolding   Men 15 km Mass WC 3
    2014   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 3
    2013   Khanty Mansiysk   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    18/19 71 66 63
    17/18 47 11 87 54 34
    16/17 22 26 17 27 23
    15/16 18 35 18 11 32
    14/15 8 4 9 20 6
    13/14 47 36 56 47 34
    12/13 21 32 17 17 19
    11/12 10 7 13 19 10
    10/11 9 11 11 9 12
    09/10 29 7 51 31 27
    08/09 20 51 17 10 28
    07/08 19 18 25 20 14
    06/07 16 4 28 20 17
    05/06 29 9 37 27 28
    04/05 37 28 47 27 41
    03/04 70 42 71
    02/03 78 50
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 WIERER Dorothea 905
    2 VITTOZZI Lisa 882
    3 KUZMINA Anastasia 870
    4 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 855
    5 OEBERG Hanna 741
    6 FIALKOVA Paulina 687
    7 MAKARAINEN Kaisa 673
    8 HERRMANN Denise 611
    9 PREUSS Franziska 572
    10 HOJNISZ Monika 568
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Italy  VITTOZZI Lisa
    Ukraine  BEKH Ekaterina
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Slovakia  KUZMINA Anastasia
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya