World Cup
# Name Score
1 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 984
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 736
3 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 717
4 CHRISTIANSEN Vetle Sjastad 707
5 JACQUELIN Emilien 706
6 BOE Tarjei 601
7 DESTHIEUX Simon 590
8 DOLL Benedikt 557
9 BAKKEN Sivert Guttorm 553
10 LESSER Erik 535
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification

Nearest broadcast

Summer WC, Ruhpolding
2022-08-25 12:00 (CET)
Junior men Super sprint Qualification



SLETTEMARK Oystein

  Personal data
SLETTEMARK Oystein

 There are no photos in galleries

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  SLETTEMARK Oystein
Country
Greenland
Birthdate  1967-08-20
Height  190
Weight  81
Birthplace  Rio De Janeiro, BRA
Residence  Nuuk
Homeplace  Nuuk
Education  
Languages  english
Profession  consultant and partly/fulltime skiier
Marital Status  Married to Uiloq
Hobbies  hunting, trekking, kayaking, mountaneering, mountainbiking
First Year in Biathlon  2001
National team  2001
Coaches  
Team сoach  
Club  Nuuk Biathlon
Website  
Rifle  Anshutz
Skis  madshus
Gloves  swix
Goggles  Rudy Project
Ski poles  swix
Sponsors  pikkori sport
Race suit  
  Results
  Shooting
Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
12/13 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 40.0 (4/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
11/12 63.3 (19/30) 65.0 (13/20) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
10/11 60.0 (18/30) 60.0 (12/20) 60.0 (6/10) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
09/10 54.1 (92/170) 57.5 (46/80) 51.1 (46/90) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
08/09 53.0 (53/100) 60.0 (12/20) 51.3 (41/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
07/08 57.3 (63/110) 52.5 (21/40) 60.0 (42/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
06/07 56.2 (73/130) 60.0 (24/40) 54.4 (49/90) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
05/06 54.5 (60/110) 62.5 (25/40) 50.0 (35/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
04/05 55.9 (95/170) 62.5 (50/80) 50.0 (45/90) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
03/04 60.0 (66/110) 57.5 (23/40) 61.4 (43/70) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
02/03 48.6 (68/140) 55.0 (33/60) 43.8 (35/80) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
01/02 28.3 (17/60) 0.0 (0/0) 28.3 (17/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
  Speed statistics by seasons
Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
2008/2009
13.70
2009/2010
17.80
2010/2011
16.60
2011/2012
21.50
2012/2013
18.10
  Top-10 individual results
2004   Fort Kent   Men 10 km Sprint WC 49
2004   Lake Placid   Men 10 km Sprint WC 61
2003   Lahti   Men 10 km Sprint WC 61
2005   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 62
2002   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 67
2003   Oestersund   Men 20 km Individual WC 70
2003   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 72
2005   Torino   Men 20 km Individual WC 73
2005   Torino   Men 10 km Sprint WC 75
2007   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 10 km Sprint WCH 77
  World cup total
Season ALL IN SP PU MS
World Cup
# Name Score
1 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 957
2 OEBERG Elvira Karin 823
3 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 684
4 OEBERG Hanna 661
5 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 642
6 HERRMANN Denise 589
7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 589
8 BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine 581
9 WIERER Dorothea 577
10 DAVIDOVA Marketa 560
Overall ranking
formula1


popular profile

Ukraine  BILOSYUK Olena
Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
Ukraine  NASYKO Denys
Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
Ukraine  TSYMBAL Bogdan
Ukraine  DUDCHENKO Anton
Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
Ukraine  PETRENKO Iryna
Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
Belarus  ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara
Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya
Belarus  SOLA Hanna
Austria  HAUSER Lisa Theresa
Ukraine  KRYVONOS Anna