World Cup
# Name Score
1 BOE Johannes Thingnes 1052
2 LAEGREID Sturla Holm 1039
3 FILLON MAILLET Quentin 930
4 BOE Tarjei 893
5 DALE Johannes 843
6 SAMUELSSON Sebastian 817
7 JACQUELIN Emilien 812
8 HOFER Lukas 753
9 DESTHIEUX Simon 724
10 PONSILUOMA Martin 713
Overall ranking
Last photo
All photos
Biathlon links
Contacts
Biathlon events
World Cup
IBU Cup
Junior World Cup
Results
Nation Cup
IBU Nations cup
Shooting
Speed statistics
Biathlon statistics
Team Ukraine
Autograph cards
Paraphernalia
Photos
Personal photos
Profiles
Biathlon wallpapers
Biathlon photos
registration
Register
Log in
next race

Championship of Ukraine, Bukovel
2021-03-27 10:30 (CET)
Men 15 km Mass



Jaroslav

  Personal data
Jaroslav

 More photos - 7

If you see mistakes or have any additional information, you can send it to us using this form.
Name  Jaroslav
Country
Czech Republic
Birthdate  1982-07-12
Height  183
Weight  66
Birthplace  Jicín, Czech Republic
Residence  Jilemnice, Czech Republic
Homeplace  Jilemnice, Czech Republic
Education  Physical Education - Masaryk University
Languages  Czech, English, German
Profession  Athlete, Sport Instructor
Marital Status  Married. Daughter Adela
Hobbies  Motorcycling, vintage cars
First Year in Biathlon  1998
National team  1999
Coaches  Ondrej Rybar
Team сoach  Ondrej Rybar
Club  SKP Kornspitz Jablonec
Website  www.jaroslavsoukup.cz
Rifle  Anschütz
Skis  Fischer
Gloves  Swix
Goggles  Julbo
Ski poles  Swix
Sponsors  Swix, Julbo, Anschütz, Atex, Fischer
Race suit  Atex
  Users evaluation
Drag your mouse over the image to see race information
      Biography

      Results
      Shooting
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS RL
    17/18 79.4 (85/107) 80.0 (16/20) 87.5 (35/40) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 70.4 (19/27)
    16/17 78.5 (153/195) 67.5 (27/40) 78.6 (55/70) 90.0 (36/40) 80.0 (16/20) 76.0 (19/25)
    15/16 81.5 (233/286) 80.0 (48/60) 77.1 (54/70) 84.2 (101/120) 0.0 (0/0) 83.3 (30/36)
    14/15 81.4 (284/349) 83.3 (50/60) 83.3 (75/90) 76.7 (92/120) 85.0 (17/20) 84.7 (50/59)
    13/14 83.7 (374/447) 85.0 (51/60) 80.0 (80/100) 85.6 (137/160) 76.7 (46/60) 89.6 (60/67)
    12/13 79.7 (200/251) 82.5 (33/40) 81.4 (57/70) 75.0 (60/80) 0.0 (0/0) 82.0 (50/61)
    11/12 79.5 (345/434) 88.3 (53/60) 71.0 (71/100) 82.5 (99/120) 83.0 (83/100) 72.2 (39/54)
    10/11 73.4 (251/342) 81.3 (65/80) 68.0 (68/100) 73.0 (73/100) 85.0 (17/20) 66.7 (28/42)
    09/10 83.0 (278/335) 86.3 (69/80) 77.8 (70/90) 82.0 (82/100) 85.0 (17/20) 88.9 (40/45)
    08/09 83.4 (267/320) 81.7 (49/60) 83.3 (75/90) 85.8 (103/120) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (40/50)
    07/08 77.0 (194/252) 85.0 (34/40) 73.8 (59/80) 76.3 (61/80) 0.0 (0/0) 76.9 (40/52)
    06/07 76.3 (213/279) 76.7 (46/60) 81.3 (65/80) 74.0 (74/100) 0.0 (0/0) 71.8 (28/39)
    05/06 79.2 (103/130) 85.0 (17/20) 76.0 (38/50) 80.0 (48/60) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    04/05 69.6 (32/46) 0.0 (0/0) 80.0 (8/10) 75.0 (15/20) 0.0 (0/0) 56.3 (9/16)
    03/04 78.8 (63/80) 85.0 (17/20) 80.0 (32/40) 70.0 (14/20) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0)
    01/02 90.9 (10/11) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 0.0 (0/0) 90.9 (10/11)
      Speed statistics by seasons
    Average time gap per kilometer from average time of five best results in SPRINT races (in seconds)
    2008/2009
    6.60
    2009/2010
    5.10
    2010/2011
    4.50
    2011/2012
    4.70
    2012/2013
    4.50
    2013/2014
    3.80
    2014/2015
    5.30
    2015/2016
    5.80
    2016/2017
    8.80
    2017/2018
    9.40
      Top results
      Olympic games
    2014   Sochi   Mixed Relay 2
    2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint 3
      World Championship
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual 3
    2013   Nove Mesto   Mixed Relay 3
      Junior world championship
    2002   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 2
    2003   Koscielisko   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      European championship
    2003   Forni Avoltri   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 1
    2006   Arber   Men 10 km Sprint 1
    2007   Bansko   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2016   Tyumen   Men 15 km Mass 2
    2000   Zakopane   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
    2001   Haute Maurienne   Junior Men 4 x 7.5 km Relay 3
      World cup
    2011   Oberhof   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 2
    2011   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit 3
    2013   Sochi   Men 4x7.5 km Relay 3
      IBU Cup
    2016   Brezno-Osrblie   Men 10 km Sprint 2
    2003   Ridnaun-Val Ridanna   Junior Men 15 km Individual 3
      Top-10 individual results
    2012   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WCH 3
    2014   Sochi   Men 10 km Sprint OG 3
    2011   Oestersund   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 3
    2010   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 20 km Individual WC 4
    2012   Antholz-Anterselva   Men 15 km Mass WC 7
    2011   Oestersund   Men 10 km Sprint WC 7
    2010   Pokljuka   Men 20 km Individual WC 7
    2014   Holmenkollen   Men 10 km Sprint WC 8
    2014   Holmenkollen   Men 12.5 km Pursuit WC 9
    2014   Ruhpolding   Men 20 km Individual WC 10
      World cup total
    Season ALL IN SP PU MS
    17/18 80 68
    16/17 63 65 64 58 43
    15/16 53 33 55 57
    14/15 41 51 37 48 49
    13/14 30 26 36 29 27
    12/13 56 68 49 58
    11/12 25 5 45 26 14
    10/11 44 25 49 42 42
    09/10 37 20 46 39 39
    08/09 43 45 44 28
    07/08 54 43 46 62
    06/07 61 40 51
    05/06 73 62
    World Cup
    # Name Score
    1 ECKHOFF Tiril 1152
    2 OLSBU ROEISELAND Marte 963
    3 PREUSS Franziska 840
    4 OEBERG Hanna 826
    5 WIERER Dorothea 821
    6 HAUSER Lisa Theresa 818
    7 ALIMBEKAVA Dzinara 734
    8 TANDREVOLD Ingrid Landmark 707
    9 CHEVALIER ANAIS-BOUCHET 677
    10 HERRMANN Denise 667
    Overall ranking
    popular profile

    Russia  LOGINOV Alexandr
    Finland  MAKARAINEN Kaisa
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Valj
    Norway  BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar
    Ukraine  DZHIMA Yuliia
    Ukraine  SEMERENKO Vita
    France  FOURCADE Martin
    Belarus  KRYUKO Iryna
    Norway  SVENDSEN Emil Hegle
    Ukraine  BLASHKO Darya
    Italy  WIERER Dorothea
    Ukraine  PIDRUCHNUY Dmytro
    Norway  BOE Johannes Thingnes
    Belarus  DOMRACHEVA Darya
    Ukraine  MERKUSHYNA Anastasiya